Lead2pass Dumps For Exam With New Updated Exam Questions
https://www.passit4suredumps.net/2017-new-2017-updated-lead2pass-avaya-7893x-exam-questions-76-90.html
Export date: Sat May 30 18:52:52 2020 / +0000 GMT

[2017 New] 2017 Updated Lead2pass Avaya 7893X Exam Questions (76-90)


2017 June Avaya Official New Released 7893X Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide Avaya candidates with 7893X exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting Avaya certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of Avaya 7893X exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 7893X exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 7893X exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Avaya Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/7893x.html 18 1

QUESTION 76
A customer has a requirement to prevent certain users from dialing out after 5 PM; they can only dial the emergency number and internal extensions.
Which two programming options can you use to achieve this? (Choose two.)

A.    Time Profiles
B.    Source Number
C.    Account Codes
D.    User Rights
E.    System short Codes

Answer: DE
Explanation:
http://mytechreferenceph.blogspot.co.za/2015/07/creating-call-restrictions-in-avaya-ip.html 2


QUESTION 77
Which two licenses are required for Avaya Communicator? (Choose two.)

A.    Power User
B.    Basic User
C.    Receptionist
D.    Remote Worker
E.    Office Worker

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101005862 3


QUESTION 78
When a voicemail message is left for a user, where are the voice files held if the customer is using Embedded Voicemail?

A.    on the User PC
B.    on the SD card
C.    on the voicemail server
D.    on the UCM

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100174764 4


QUESTION 79
Session Border Control is a key component for QoS, security and routing, for a customer using which two components? (Choose two.)

A.    Analogue devices
B.    Remote Workers
C.    Dect Users
D.    PRI-Trunk
E.    SIP-Trunk

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100177106 5


QUESTION 80
A customer wants to hear a secondary dial tone when making outgoing calls.
Where is that function enabled?

A.    on Short Code
B.    on System Telephony
C.    on ARS table
D.    on User Telephony

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/R4.1/Short_Codes.pdf 16 6


QUESTION 81
A customer has an XT Endpoint with embedded Collaboration Server for IP Office installed, but they are not able to add a 10th person to a Scopia video conference.
What can be the problem?

A.    The 10th participant does not have video capabilities on their PC.
B.    Scopia is limited up to 9 participants.
C.    The 10th participant entered an incorrect Scopia session number.
D.    They are only licensed for 9 users.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100172365 7


QUESTION 82
Which IP Office 500 V2 base card supports both Analogue and Digital telephony?

A.    the Combination card
B.    the VCM Card
C.    the TCM8 Card
D.    the Base Carrier Card

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100075176 9 8


QUESTION 83
For trunks with a combo card, which two types of cards could be present? (Choose two.)

A.    BRI
B.    E&M
C.    SIP
D.    Analog
E.    PRI

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100075176 9 8


QUESTION 84
Which Protocol allows one-X?Mobile conduct Instant Messaging outside of the IP Office network?

A.    HTML
B.    XMPP
C.    HTTP
D.    HTTPS

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100108040 10


QUESTION 85
You have purchased a pre-configured Avaya Application Server, the Server has Voicemail Pro and one- X?Portal already installed.
Which application should you use to check that they are both running?

A.    Web Manager Application
B.    Monitor Application
C.    Manager Application
D.    Application Server

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100173993 11


QUESTION 86
Which application is used to access the IP Office Security Settings?

A.    Web Manager Application
B.    System Status Application
C.    Monitor Application
D.    Manager Application

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100119917 14 13 12


QUESTION 87
If no Music-on-Hold source is selected, what will a caller hear when a user places them on hold?

A.    a double bleep tone
B.    silence
C.    ringing
D.    an automated voice saying "Please Hold"

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100119917 14 13 12


QUESTION 88
A customer has asked you to create a Hunt Group for the main incoming number. The Group has four members and is to be set to longest wait. The user's extension should ring for 10 seconds before trying the next available person.
Which timer do you set with the parameter of 10 seconds?

A.    No answer time for the Hunt group
B.    No answer time for the User
C.    Fall-back timer
D.    The Hunt Group overflow timer

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100119917 14 13 12


QUESTION 89
A company with 500 users has a single IP Office Server Edition providing telephony, presence and Instant Messaging, UMS, Conferencing, and Mobility support. They are buying a remote company with 400 users. They want to support all the IP Office features for everyone.
To maintain Avaya support, what must be added to their server Edition?

A.    PRI licenses
B.    Advanced Edition
C.    Application Server
D.    IP Office 500 V2

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100164650 15


QUESTION 90
When creating a Short Code that is to connect to a Start point on Modules in the Voicemail Pro, which Short Code feature should you use?

A.    Voicemail Call
B.    Voicemail Off
C.    Voicemail On
D.    Voicemail Node

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/R4.1/Short_Codes.pdf 16 6

Lead2pass are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate 7893X exam dumps. Our 7893X dump is rich in variety. We offer 7893X PDF dumps and 7893X VCE dumps. We ensure you can pass the 7893X easily. Welcome to Lead2pass.com.

7893X new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRktURFdXQ0MxN0U 17

2016 Avaya 7893X exam dumps (All 104 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/7893x.html 18 1 [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Links:
  1. http://www.lead2pass.com/7893x.html
  2. http://mytechreferenceph.blogspot.co.za/2015/07/cr eating-call-restrictions-in-avaya-ip.html
  3. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10100 5862
  4. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10017 4764
  5. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10017 7106
  6. https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/R4 .1/Short_Codes.pdf
  7. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10017 2365
  8. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10007 5176
  9. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10007 5176
  10. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10010 8040
  11. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10017 3993
  12. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10011 9917
  13. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10011 9917
  14. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10011 9917
  15. https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/10016 4650
  16. https://downloads.avaya.com/elmodocs2/ip_office/R4 .1/Short_Codes.pdf
  17. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRktU RFdXQ0MxN0U
  18. http://www.lead2pass.com/7893x.html
Post date: 2017-06-30 08:57:56
Post date GMT: 2017-06-30 08:57:56

Post modified date: 2017-06-30 08:57:56
Post modified date GMT: 2017-06-30 08:57:56

Export date: Sat May 30 18:52:52 2020 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Lead2pass Dumps For Exam With New Updated Exam Questions [ https://www.passit4suredumps.net ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com