[January 2018] Microsoft Exam 70-413 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass 235q

Lead2pass 70-413 New Questions For Passing The 70-413 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-413.html

QUESTION 21
You are planning the decommissioning of research.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin5 in the research department can manage the user accounts that are migrated to contoso. com.
The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin5.
What should you do before you migrate the user accounts?

A.    Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADCentralAccessPolicyMember cmdlet.
B.    Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then add Admin5 to the Account Operators group.
C.    Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADPrincipalGroupMembership cmdlet.
D.    Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then run the Delegation of Control Wizard. Continue reading “[January 2018] Microsoft Exam 70-413 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass 235q”

[January 2018] Lead2pass Latest 70-412 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-412 Certification Exam 100% Success 391q

Lead2pass Latest 70-412 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 70-412 Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Both servers have the Hyper-V server role installed. The network contains an enterprise certification authority (CA). All servers are enrolled automatically for a certificate-based on the Computer certificate template. On Server1, you have a virtual machine named VM1.
VM1 is replicated to Server2.
You need to encrypt the replication of VM1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    On Server1, modify the settings of VM1.
B.    On Server2, modify the settings of VM1.
C.    On Server2, modify the Hyper-V Settings.
D.    On Server1, modify the Hyper-V Settings.
E.    On Server1, modify the settings of the virtual switch to which VM1 is connected.
F.    On Server2, modify the settings of the virtual switch to which VM1 is connected. Continue reading “[January 2018] Lead2pass Latest 70-412 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-412 Certification Exam 100% Success 391q”

[January 2018] Free Sharing Of Updated 70-411 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass 449q

Free Updated Lead2pass 70-411 Exam Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-411.html

QUESTION 21
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com.
All servers dynamically register their host names.
You install the new Web servers that host identical copies of your company’s intranet website. The servers are configured as shown in the following table. Continue reading “[January 2018] Free Sharing Of Updated 70-411 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass 449q”

[January 2018] New Lead2pass Microsoft 70-410 New Questions Free Download 512q

New Released Exam 70-410 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure a central store for the Group Policy Administrative Templates.
What should you do on DC1?

A.    From Server Manager, create a storage pool.
B.    From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the SYSVOL\contoso.com\policies folder.
C.    From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature
D.    From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.

Answer: B
Explanation:
A. Create Disk Storage Pool
B. PolicyDefinitions folder in SYSVOL
C. Group Policy Management is a console for GPO Mgmt
D. Folder is for logon scripts
PolicyDefinitions folder within the SYSVOL folder hierarchy. By placing the ADMX files in this directory,they are replicated to every DC in the domain; by extension, the ADMX-aware Group Policy ManagementConsole in Windows Vista, Windows 7, Windows Server 2008 and R2 can check this folder as an additionalsource of ADMX files, and will report them accordingly when setting your policies.
By default, the folder is not created. Whether you are a single DC or several thousand, I would stronglyrecommend you create a Central Store and start using it for all your ADMX file storage. It really does work well.
The Central Store To take advantage of the benefits of .admx files, you must create a Central Store in the SYSVOL folder ona domain controller. The Central Store is a file location that is checked by the Group Policy tools. The GroupPolicy tools use any .admx files that are in the Central Store. The files that are in the Central Store are laterreplicated to all domain controllers in the domain. To create a Central Store for .admx and .adml files, create a folder that is named PolicyDefinitions in thefollowing location:
\\FQDN\SYSVOL\FQDN\policies
Note: FQDN is a fully qualified domain name.
http://tigermatt.wordpress.com/tag/policydefinitions/
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/929841/en-us
http://www.virtuallyimpossible.co.uk/how-to-create-a-group-policy-central-store/ http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2741591/en-us

QUESTION 32
You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a standalone server named Server1.
You configure Server1 as a VPN server.
You need to ensure that client computers can establish PPTP connections to Server1.
Which two firewall rules should you create? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    An inbound rule for protocol 47
B.    An outbound rule for protocol 47
C.    An inbound rule for TCP port 1723
D.    An inbound rule for TCP port 1701
E.    An outbound rule for TCP port 1723
F.    An outbound rule for TCP port 1701

Answer: AC
Explanation:
To enable VPN tunnels between individual host computers or entire networks that have a firewall between them, you must open the following ports:
PPTP
To allow PPTP tunnel maintenance traffic, open TCP 1723. To allow PPTP tunneled data to pass through router, open Protocol ID 47. http://www.windowsitpro.com/article/pptp/which-ports-do-you-need-to-open-on-a-firewall-to- allow-pptp-andl2tp-over-ipsec-vpn-tunnels–46811
If you use a personal firewall or a broadband router, or if there are routers or firewalls between the VPN client and the VPN server, the following ports and protocol must be enabled for PPTP on all firewalls and routers that are between the VPN client and the VPN server:
Client ports Server port Protocol
1024-65535/TCP 1723/TCP PPTP
Additionally, you must enable IP PROTOCOL 47 (GRE).
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/314076/en-us

QUESTION 33
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The computer accounts for all member servers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named Servers.
You link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Servers OU.
You need to ensure that the domain’s Backup Operators group is a member of the local Backup Operators group on each member server.
The solution must not remove any groups from the local Backup Operators groups.
What should you do?

A.    Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.
Add Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
B.    Add a restricted group named adatum\Backup Operators.
Add Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.
C.    Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.
Add adatum\Backup Operators to the This group is a member of list.
D.    Add a restricted group named Backup Operators.
Add adatum\Backup Operators to the Members of this group list.

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An application named Appl.exe is installed on all client computers. Multiple versions of Appl.exe are installed on different client computers. Appl.exe is digitally signed.
You need to ensure that only the latest version of Appl.exe can run on the client computers.
What should you create?

A.    An application control policy packaged app rule
B.    A software restriction policy certificate rule
C.    An application control policy Windows Installer rule
D.    An application control policy executable rule

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that the local Administrator account on all computers is renamed to L_Admin. Which Group Policy settings should you modify?

A.    Security Options
B.    User Rights Assignment
C.    Restricted Groups
D.    Preferences

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc747484(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 36
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The disks on the server are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to create a storage pool that contains Disk 1 and Disk 2.
What should you do first?

361

A.    Delete volume E
B.    Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to dynamic disks
C.    Convert Disk 1 and Disk 2 to GPT disks
D.    Create a volume on Disk 2

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Storage Pools use unallocated space
There is no way to create a storage pool with existing data.
Storage pools are only a collection ofdrives that are managed by windows.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ff399688.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh758075.aspx

QUESTION 37
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You add a 4-TB disk named Disk 5 to Server1.
You need to ensure that you can create a 3-TB volume on Disk 5.
What should you do?

A.    Create a storage pool.
B.    Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
C.    Create a VHD, and then attach the VHD.
D.    Convert the disk to a GPT disk.

Answer: D
Explanation:
MBR max is 2TB, the disk must be GPT
For any hard drive over 2TB, we need to use GPT partition. If you have a disk larger than 2TB size, the rest ofthe disk space will not be used unless you convert it to GPT. An existing MBR partition can’t be converted to GPT unless it is completely empty; you must either deleteeverything and convert or create the partition as GPT. It is not possible to boot to a GPT partition, impossible to convert MBR to GPT without data loss.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/windows/hardware/gg463525.aspx

QUESTION 38
You have a server named Server1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role and the File Server server role installed.
You need to upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2012 R2 with the graphical user interface (GUI). The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Preserve the server roles and their configurations.
– Minimize Administrative effort.

What should you do?

A.    On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server
with a GUI.
B.    Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server Core Installation.
When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature.
C.    Start Server1 from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server with a GUI.
D.    On Server1, run setup.exe from the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media and select Server
Core Installation.
When the installation is complete, add the Server Graphical Shell feature

Answer: D
Explanation:
A. Server is on 2008 R2 core, must install 2012 R2 core and then GUI
B. Not least effort
C. Not least effort
D. Upgrade to 2012 R2 and install GUI shell
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj574204.aspx
Upgrades that switch from a Server Core installation to the Server with a GUI mode of Windows Server 2012 R2 in one step (and vice versa) are not supported. However, after upgrade is complete, Windows Server 2012 R2 allows you to switch freely between Server Core and Server with a GUI modes. For more information about these installation options, how to convert between them, and how to use the new Minimal Server Interface and Features on Demand, see
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/hh831786.

QUESTION 39
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on Server2 remotely from Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A.    The dsadd.exe command
B.    The Server Manager console
C.    The Remote Desktop Gateway Manager console
D.    The Install-RemoteAccess cmdlet

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
You have a server named Server1 that runs a full installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to uninstall the graphical user interface (GUI) on Server1.
You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of Administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Reinstall Windows Server 2012 R2 on the server.
B.    From Server Manager, uninstall the User Interfaces and Infrastructure feature.
C.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature PowerShell-ISE
D.    From Windows PowerShell, run Uninstall-WindowsFeature Desktop-Experience.

Answer: B

70-410 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-410.html

Large amount of free 70-410 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcXAzcDVNOWI1blU

You may also need:

70-411 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSmRhaVRWcW5Cc1k

70-412 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcDUzczlzc2N6RkU

70-413 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b83z5KIZUL3VTF7QfvaVypTlHDaUnZIE

70-414 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdzk4ajRnWG50TzA

[January 2018] 70-347 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 261q

New Lead2pass 70-347 Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-347.html

QUESTION 41
Hotspot Question
Your company uses Office 365 Small Business.
You need to configure the Microsoft Exchange ActiveSync password policy and control the display of presence information.
Which two service categories should you configure on the service settings page of the Office 365 admin portal? To answer, select the appropriate service categories in the answer area. Continue reading “[January 2018] 70-347 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 261q”

[January 2018] Lead2pass Provides Free 70-346 Exam Dumps PDF 258q

Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 70-346 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-346.html

QUESTION 21
A company deploys an Office 365 tenant.
You must provide an administrator with the ability to manage company information in Office 365. You need to assign permissions to the administrator by following the principle of least privilege.
Which role should you assign?

A.    Global administrator
B.    Service administrator
C.    Billing administrator
D.    User management administrator Continue reading “[January 2018] Lead2pass Provides Free 70-346 Exam Dumps PDF 258q”

[January 2018] Lead2pass Latest 70-345 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 70-345 Exam 124q

Lead2pass Latest Microsoft 70-345 Exam Questions Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 11
After deploying new servers, you configure the development applications to send email notifications by using a new server that runs Exchange Server 2016.
You need to reduce the likelihood that the email messages will be identified incorrectly as spam. What should you do?

A.    On the new server run, theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet and specify the-/nterna/SMTPServersparameter.
B.    Create a new internal relay accepted domain.
C.    Upgrade EdgeEX to Exchange Server 2016.
D.    On the new server run, run theSet-TransportServercmdlet and specify Xhe-AntiSpamAgentsEnabledar\6\et

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.techieshelp.com/exchange-2013-enable-anti-spam/

QUESTION 12
You need to ensure that members of a group named Relecloudadmins can create user accounts and mailboxes for new employees by using Exchange Admin Center (EAC) after the planned upgrade.
What should you do first?

A.    Run theNew-ManagementRolecmdlet.
B.    Run theNew-ManagementRoleAssignmentcmc] e:
C.    Run setup.exe and specify the/PrepareDoma/nparameter.
D.    Run setup.exe and specify the/prepareADparameter.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd335193(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 13
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend which actions must be performed to upgrade the organization to Exchange Server 2016. The solution must meet the availability requirements.
Which five actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
131
Answer:
132

QUESTION 14
Hotspot Question
You need to meet the compliance requirements for the creation of new mailboxes after the planned upgrade.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
141
Answer:
142

Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb123981(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 15
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for the mailbox databases. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Resilient File System (ReFS)
B.    Transparent Data Encryption (TDE)
C.    BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker)
D.    Encrypting Files System (EFS)

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You run the Get-SendConnector cmdlet and you receive the following output.
161

162

You need to recommend which actions are required to secure email connectivity between the contoso.com SMTP domain and the fabrikam.com SMTP domain.
Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Import a server certificate that has a subject name ofex01.contoso.com and a subject alternate name ofex02.contoso.com.
B.    Create an Outlook protection rule.
C.    Import a server certificate that has a subject name of smtp.contoso.com.
D.    Configure theTLSSendDomainSecureListparameXer for the organization.
E.    Modify theConnecforTypeparameter for the Send connector.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-gb/library/bb123543(v=exchg.141).aspx

70-345 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

Large amount of free 70-345 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTWpacmF1dlRwRFU

[January 2018] Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-339 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass 124q

Free Sharing Of Updated 70-339 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-339.html

QUESTION 11
You need to monitor the resources for the Beijing office.
Which three components should you implement?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    search
B.    proxy settings
C.    Distributed Cache
D.    SAML authentication
E.    claims authentication Continue reading “[January 2018] Free Sharing Of Microsoft 70-339 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass 124q”

[January 2018] Free Sharing Of Updated 70-333 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass 98q

Free Updated Lead2pass 70-333 Exam Dumps Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-333.html

QUESTION 11
Hotspot Question
You need to allocate bandwidth required for application sharing.
How much bandwidth in kilobits per second (Kbps) should you allocate? To answer, select the appropriate amount of bandwidth for each network connection in the answer area. Continue reading “[January 2018] Free Sharing Of Updated 70-333 VCE And PDF Dumps From Lead2pass 98q”

[January 2018] Free Lead2pass 2V0-751 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 2V0-751 115q

Free Lead2pass 2V0-751 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 2V0-751 Certification:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

QUESTION 1
An administrator needs to provide a virtual desktop pool with 3D graphics capabilities to support a 3D modeling application for a group of users. The application requires that the native drivers for the support hardware 3D accelerator be installed within the virtual desktops.
Which two 3D graphics modes would support this application? (Choose two.)

A.    NVIDIA vGPU
B.    Virtual Dedicated Graphics Acceleration (vDGA)
C.    VMware Software GPU
D.    Virtual Shared Graphics Acceleration (vSGA) Continue reading “[January 2018] Free Lead2pass 2V0-751 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 2V0-751 115q”

[January 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 2V0-642 VCE And PDF Dumps 313q

Free Sharing Of VMware 2V0-642 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-642.html

QUESTION 1
An administrator wishes to upgrade to NSX from the following infrastructure:

– vCenter Server 4.1
– vShield 5.0
– ESXi hosts 4.1

What is a valid, minimum set of steps to properly upgrade this environment to NSX?

A.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
2. Upgrade vShield 5.0 to vShield 5.5
3. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
4. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
B.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.1
2. Upgrade vCenter Server 5.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
3. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
4. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
C.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
2. Upgrade ESXi hosts to ESXi 5.1 or greater
3. Install the NSX upgrade bundle
D.    1. Upgrade vCenter Server 4.1 to vCenter Server 5.5
2. Upgrade vShield 5.0 to vShield 5.5
3. Install the NSX upgrade bundle Continue reading “[January 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 2V0-642 VCE And PDF Dumps 313q”

[January 2018] New Released Exam 2V0-622D PDF Free From the Lead2pass 140q

Lead2pass Offering New 2V0-622D Exam PDF And 2V0-622D Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622d.html

QUESTION 1
When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)

A.    Local Windows OS users and groups
B.    Configuration
C.    Custom ports
D.    FQDN
E.    Historical and Performance data

Continue reading “[January 2018] New Released Exam 2V0-622D PDF Free From the Lead2pass 140q”

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7