[February 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 500-265 With New Updated Exam Questions 118q

Easily Pass 500-265 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-265.html

QUESTION 11
Which Cisco Secure Access solution provides centralized policy management to give administrators more granular control over access authorization?

A.    Cisco Identity Services Engine
B.    Cisco TrustSec
C.    Cisco Advanced Malware Protection for Endpoints
D.    Cisco AnyConnect
E.    Cisco ASA Next-Generation Firewall

Continue reading “[February 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 500-265 With New Updated Exam Questions 118q”

[February 2018] 2018 Cisco 500-052 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass 91q

Lead2pass 2018 New 500-052 Exam PDF Ensure 500-052 Certification Exam Pass 100%:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 51
During runtime, when a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?

A.    Timeout
B.    SQL Error
C.    Successful
D.    No Data

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
In the Expression Editor panel of Cisco Unified CCX Script Editor, what are three reasons to use the Java tab? (Choose three.)

A.    to invoke a specified method of a custom Java class
B.    to reference a variable of a custom Java Object
C.    to pass variables between two different workflows
D.    to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer
E.    to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
F.    to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 53
What does it mean for a variable in the Application Editor to be defined as a parameter?

A.    The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
B.    The value for that variable can be supplied via Application Configuration in Application Administration.
C.    The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
D.    The variable can be used in conditional steps.
E.    The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which three tasks are required to deploy a Cisco Unified CCX application? (Choose three.)

A.    create a trigger
B.    upload script to repository
C.    restart the Cisco Unified CCX Engine
D.    specify the maximum number of sessions
E.    configure default session timeout

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 55
Which option can perform Call Progress Analysis in outbound IVR?

A.    gateway
B.    Unified CM transcoder
C.    Automatic Speech Recognition server
D.    agent (voice)

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?

A.    a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
B.    a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
C.    a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
D.    two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which three Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Application Administration tasks may be performed by a supervisor who does not have administrative privilege? (Choose three.)

A.    Delete a resource group.
B.    Remove a skill from a CSQ.
C.    Enable automatic work on a CSQ.
D.    Modify the skill competence level of an agent.
E.    Create a resource.
F.    Delete a skill.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 58
Which three statements describe the importing of contacts into a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express campaign? (Choose three.)

A.    Phone1 is the only mandatory field.
B.    Up to three custom fields can be added.
C.    List filtering for “Do Not Call” is unsupported.
D.    When records have matching phone numbers, only one record is created.
E.    Imports can be automatically executed on a weekly basis.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 59
In Cisco Unified CCX Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telephony group?

A.    CTI Ports
B.    CTI Route Point
C.    Cisco Unified CCX Call Control Group
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Call Control Group

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Select a statement about the Call Subflow step that is not true.

A.    A subflow can access all variables in the calling script.
B.    When the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the calling flow to the subflow.
C.    After the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the subflow to the calling flow.
D.    The same subflow can be invoked from different scripts.

Answer: A

500-052 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

Large amount of free 500-052 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRXBqaUFmU1RjbEE

[February 2018] 2018 Cisco 500-052 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass 91q

Lead2pass 2018 New 500-052 Exam PDF Ensure 500-052 Certification Exam Pass 100%:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

QUESTION 51
During runtime, when a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?

A.    Timeout
B.    SQL Error
C.    Successful
D.    No Data

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
In the Expression Editor panel of Cisco Unified CCX Script Editor, what are three reasons to use the Java tab? (Choose three.)

A.    to invoke a specified method of a custom Java class
B.    to reference a variable of a custom Java Object
C.    to pass variables between two different workflows
D.    to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer
E.    to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
F.    to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 53
What does it mean for a variable in the Application Editor to be defined as a parameter?

A.    The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
B.    The value for that variable can be supplied via Application Configuration in Application Administration.
C.    The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
D.    The variable can be used in conditional steps.
E.    The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.

Answer: B

QUESTION 54
Which three tasks are required to deploy a Cisco Unified CCX application? (Choose three.)

A.    create a trigger
B.    upload script to repository
C.    restart the Cisco Unified CCX Engine
D.    specify the maximum number of sessions
E.    configure default session timeout

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 55
Which option can perform Call Progress Analysis in outbound IVR?

A.    gateway
B.    Unified CM transcoder
C.    Automatic Speech Recognition server
D.    agent (voice)

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?

A.    a two-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
B.    a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters
C.    a one-node Cisco Unified Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router
D.    two Cisco Unified Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
Which three Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Application Administration tasks may be performed by a supervisor who does not have administrative privilege? (Choose three.)

A.    Delete a resource group.
B.    Remove a skill from a CSQ.
C.    Enable automatic work on a CSQ.
D.    Modify the skill competence level of an agent.
E.    Create a resource.
F.    Delete a skill.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 58
Which three statements describe the importing of contacts into a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express campaign? (Choose three.)

A.    Phone1 is the only mandatory field.
B.    Up to three custom fields can be added.
C.    List filtering for “Do Not Call” is unsupported.
D.    When records have matching phone numbers, only one record is created.
E.    Imports can be automatically executed on a weekly basis.

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 59
In Cisco Unified CCX Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telephony group?

A.    CTI Ports
B.    CTI Route Point
C.    Cisco Unified CCX Call Control Group
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Call Control Group

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
Select a statement about the Call Subflow step that is not true.

A.    A subflow can access all variables in the calling script.
B.    When the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the calling flow to the subflow.
C.    After the Call Subflow step executes, you can transfer values of variables from the subflow to the calling flow.
D.    The same subflow can be invoked from different scripts.

Answer: A

500-052 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-052.html

Large amount of free 500-052 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRXBqaUFmU1RjbEE

[February 2018] Updated Lead2pass Cisco 400-351 Braindump Free Download 305q

100% Free Lead2pass 400-351 New Questions Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-351.html

QUESTION 11
While troubleshooting a failed central web authentication configuration on cisco WLC, you discover that the Cisco WLC policy manager state is showing RUN For new client and not CENTRAL_WEB_AUTH, what is most likely the issue.?

A.    The WLAN Layer 2 security should be sent to WPA+WPA2
B.    The WLAN NAC state should be set to RADIUS NAC
C.    The web login page under the cisco WLC security should be set to external (redirect to external server)
D.    The WLAN layer 3 security should be set to web page policy with condition web redirect. Continue reading “[February 2018] Updated Lead2pass Cisco 400-351 Braindump Free Download 305q”

[February 2018] Lead2pass New Released Cisco 400-251 Exam Questions From Cisco Exam Center 727q

Lead2pass Offering New 400-251 Exam PDF And 400-251 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-251.html

QUESTION 11
Drag and Drop Question
Drag each OSPF security feature on the left to its description on the right. Continue reading “[February 2018] Lead2pass New Released Cisco 400-251 Exam Questions From Cisco Exam Center 727q”

[February 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download 647q

Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 VCE And PDF Instant Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 11
Which two flexible service mapping features that are used on the ES40 line card can classify traffic into different service instances, in order to consume fewer VLANs? (Choose two.)

A.    CoS
B.    DSCP
C.    IP precedence
D.    MPLS experimental bit
E.    ToS
F.    EtherType

Continue reading “[February 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 400-201 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download 647q”

[February 2018] Lead2pass Exam Collection 400-101 Dumps And 400-101 New Questions 953q

Lead2pass Free 400-101 Exam Dumps With PDF And VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 11
Which two EtherChannel modes can create an LACP EtherChannel ?

A.    on
B.    active
C.    passive
D.    auto
E.    desirable Continue reading “[February 2018] Lead2pass Exam Collection 400-101 Dumps And 400-101 New Questions 953q”

[February 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 400-051 With New Updated Exam Questions 542q

Easily Pass 400-051 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 11
Which two responses are examples of client error responses in SIP protocol? (Choose two.)

A.    302 Moved Temporarily
B.    404 Not Found
C.    503 Service Unavailable
D.    502 Bad Gateway
E.    604 Does Not Exist Anywhere
F.    408 Request Timeout

Continue reading “[February 2018] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 400-051 With New Updated Exam Questions 542q”

[February 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 352-001 Exam PDF Ensure 352-001 Certification Exam Pass 100% 510q

Lead2pass 2018 New 352-001 Exam PDF Ensure 352-001 Certification Exam Pass Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 11
You have created a network design that has two point-to-point Metro Ethernet circuits extending a single production VLAN between two data centers. Under normal circumstances, one circuit will carry traffic and spanning tree will block the other. If the company wants you to make use of both circuits to carry production traffic, which two technologies and features will you investigate to integrate into your network design? (Choose two.)

A.    EtherChannel
B.    MST
C.    Multichassis EtherChannel
D.    PVST+

Continue reading “[February 2018] Lead2pass 2018 New 352-001 Exam PDF Ensure 352-001 Certification Exam Pass 100% 510q”

[February 2018] Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Questions Guarantee 312-50v9 Certification Exam 100% Success 614q

Lead2pass Free 312-50v9 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 312-50v9 Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 21
A regional bank hires your company to perform a security assessment on their network after a recent data breach. The attacker was able to steal financial data from the bank by compromising only a single server.
Based on this information, what should be one of your key recommendations to the bank?

A.    Place a front-end web server in a demilitarized zone that only handles external web traffic
B.    Require all employees to change their passwords immediately
C.    Move the financial data to another server on the same IP subnet
D.    Issue new certificates to the web servers from the root certificate authority

Continue reading “[February 2018] Lead2pass 312-50v9 Exam Questions Guarantee 312-50v9 Certification Exam 100% Success 614q”

[February 2018] Free Share 312-49v9 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions 490q

Free Share Lead2pass EC-Council 312-49v9 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 51
Files stored in the Recycle Bin in its physical location are renamed as Dxy.ext, where, “X” represents the _________.

A.    Drive name
B.    Sequential number
C.    Original file name’s extension
D.    Original file name

Continue reading “[February 2018] Free Share 312-49v9 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions 490q”

[February 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-365 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 71q

Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-365 PDF Dumps With The Latest Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html

QUESTION 11
What address do PIM routers listen to in order to automatically discover the best RP for each multicast group?

A.    224.0.0.13
B.    224.0.1.39
C.    224.0.0.14
D.    224.0.1.40

Continue reading “[February 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-365 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 71q”

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5