[April 2018] Lead2pass Latest EC-Council 312-50v9 Exam Questions Free Downloading 614q

Lead2pass 312-50v9 Dumps PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

QUESTION 31
A security consultant decides to use multiple layers of anti-virus defense, such as end user desktop anti- virus and E-mail gateway. This approach can be used to mitigate which kind of attack?

A.    Forensic attack
B.    ARP spoofing attack
C.    Social engineering attack
D.    Scanning attack

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of the following resources does NMAP need to be used as a basic vulnerability scanner covering several vectors like SMB, HTTP and FTP?

A.    Metasploit scripting engine
B.    Nessus scripting engine
C.    NMAP scripting engine
D.    SAINT scripting engine

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which of the following scanning tools is specifically designed to find potential exploits in Microsoft Windows products?

A.    Microsoft Security Baseline Analyzer
B.    Retina
C.    Core Impact
D.    Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
A security analyst is performing an audit on the network to determine if there are any deviations from the security policies in place. The analyst discovers that a user from the IT department had a dial-out modem installed. Which security policy must the security analyst check to see if dial-out modems are allowed?

A.    Firewall-management policy
B.    Acceptable-use policy
C.    Remote-access policy
D.    Permissive policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
When creating a security program, which approach would be used if senior management is supporting and enforcing the security policy?

A.    A bottom-up approach
B.    A top-down approach
C.    A senior creation approach
D.    An IT assurance approach

Answer: B

QUESTION 36
Which of the following processes evaluates the adherence of an organization to its stated security policy?

A.    Vulnerability assessment
B.    Penetration testing
C.    Risk assessment
D.    Security auditing

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
A security consultant is trying to bid on a large contract that involves penetration testing and reporting. The company accepting bids wants proof of work so the consultant prints out several audits that have been performed. Which of the following is likely to occur as a result?

A.    The consultant will ask for money on the bid because of great work.
B.    The consultant may expose vulnerabilities of other companies.
C.    The company accepting bids will want the same type of format of testing.
D.    The company accepting bids will hire the consultant because of the great work performed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
Which type of scan is used on the eye to measure the layer of blood vessels?

A.    Facial recognition scan
B.    Retinal scan
C.    Iris scan
D.    Signature kinetics scan

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
What is the main reason the use of a stored biometric is vulnerable to an attack?

A.    The digital representation of the biometric might not be unique, even if the physical characteristic is unique.
B.    Authentication using a stored biometric compares a copy to a copy instead of the original to a copy.
C.    A stored biometric is no longer “something you are” and instead becomes “something you have”.
D.    A stored biometric can be stolen and used by an attacker to impersonate the individual identified by the biometric.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
During a wireless penetration test, a tester detects an access point using WPA2 encryption. Which of the following attacks should be used to obtain the key?

A.    The tester must capture the WPA2 authentication handshake and then crack it.
B.    The tester must use the tool inSSIDer to crack it using the ESSID of the network.
C.    The tester cannot crack WPA2 because it is in full compliance with the IEEE 802.11i standard.
D.    The tester must change the MAC address of the wireless network card and then use the AirTraf tool to obtain the key.

Answer: A

312-50v9 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/312-50v9.html

Large amount of free 312-50v9 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTVZJRHRvblhycms

You may also need:

312-49v9 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSWJCNkFjOEx1Yms

[2018-4-9] 1Y0-203 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (101-120)

Free Download 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps VCE From Lead2pass.v.2018-4-9.130q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 101
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator previously configured a XenDesktop Site to use evaluation licenses. The administrator has recently installed valid Enterprise licenses on the Citrix License Server and confirmed that licenses show correctly in the licensing console. However, a user reported an issue about logging on to the published desktop. The user received an error message stating that the evaluation license is about to expire.

What should the administrator do to fix this issue?

A.    Restart the License service
B.    Change the product Edition in Citrix Studio
C.    Remove the stale registry entries from License Server
D.    Verify the host name entry in the license file

Answer: A

QUESTION 102
A Citrix Administrator wants to use NetScaler Gateway to allow external users to access internal resources securely.

Which three functionalities will the NetScaler Gateway provide to allow access to internal resources on behalf of external users? (Choose three.)

A.    Allow secured external connections to StoreFront (reverse Web Proxy)
B.    Authenticate Users
C.    Enumerate resources
D.    Allow secured access to internal hosted applications (HDX Proxy)
E.    Aggregate resources

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 103
Which tool can be used to simulate multiple sessions of auto-creating printers using the same non-native printers?

A.    Windows Performance Kit
B.    Print Detective
C.    Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
D.    StressPrinters

Answer: D

QUESTION 104
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to secure XML traffic to an existing XenDesktop environment. The Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) is NOT installed on the Delivery Controller with the IP address 10.110.4.10.

The organization mandates that a public certificate authority (CA) server should be used for securing all communication traffic.

After successfully testing the changes, the administrator will make the necessary changes within StoreFront.

Which two steps should the administrator take to make the necessary changes? (Choose two.)

A.    Run the PowerShell command: BrokerService -WiSsIPort 443
B.    Change the registry value of XmlServicesSsIPort HKLM\SOFTWARE\Citrix\DesktopServer to 443
C.    Create a Domain Certificate
D.    Create a certificate Requesr
E.    Run the command: netsh http add sslcert ipport=10.110.4.10:443

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is investigating an instability in the system that is causing the Print Spooler service to stop frequently on the XenApp server. The administrator finds printer driver conflicts in the environment.
Which policy can the administrator use to resolve this issue and remove the unwanted printer drivers on the XenApp server?

A.    Use only printer model specific drivers
B.    Automatic Installation of in-box printer drivers
C.    Auto-connect all client printers
D.    Use universal printing only if requested driver is unavailable

Answer: D

QUESTION 106
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator will use PowerShell to configure a new restart schedule for the Windows 2016 Server OS group named “Win2016-ServerOS” within the company’s XenDesktop infrastructure.

The administrator needs the machines in the Server OS group to restart at a time when NO users will be accessing them: beginning at 23:00 h (11 PM) each day, with 30-minute intervals between each machine restart.

Which PowerShell command should the administrator use?

A.    Set-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “11:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
B.    Set-BrokerRebootSchedule ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “23:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
C.    New-BrokerRebootSchedule ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot-DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “11:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration
D.    New-BrokerRebootScheduleV2 ­Name XYZ-ServerOS-DailyReboot- DesktopGroupName Win2016-ServerOS ­Frequency Daily ­StartTime “23:00” ­Enabled $true ­RebootDuration 30

Answer: A

QUESTION 107
A Citrix Administrator needs to review the Delivery Group  historical data from the last 200 days. Which tool allows the administrator to view this data?

A.    Citrix Studio – Delivery Groups
B.    Citrix Director – Dashboard
C.    Citrix Studio – Applications
D.    Citrix Director – Trends

Answer: D

QUESTION 108
Which Layer contains the Citrix Director in a XenApp and XenDesktop Architecture model?

A.    Resource
B.    User
C.    Control
D.    Access

Answer: C

QUESTION 109
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy Receiver to a group of new users who use restricted workstations that do NOT allow applications to be installed locally on them. These users are internal to the company and connect directly to the XenDesktop environment via Storefront.

Which deployment option is optimal for these new users?

A.    Receiver for Web deployed from StoreFront
B.    Native Receiver deployed through Active Directory scripting
C.    Receiver for HTML5 deployed through client web browser
D.    Native Receiver deployed through group policy

Answer: A

QUESTION 110
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has been receiving calls from users stating that they are receiving new sessions instead of reconnecting to their disconnected sessions. The administrator investigated the issue and found the sessions are in a disconnected state when the users leave work.

What should the administrator configure inStoreFront to allow the users to reconnect to their disconnected sessions while roaming?

A.    Session Lingering
B.    Session Pre-Launch
C.    Workspace Control
D.    Session Timeout

Answer: A

QUESTION 111
An organization needs fewer printers created during session startup, so that sessions start faster. Which policy allows the Citrix Administrator to achieve this goal?

A.    Client Printer Redirection
B.    Direct Connections to Print Servers
C.    Printer Properties Retention
D.    Auto-Create Client Printers

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
A Citrix Administrator needs to join a XenDesktop Controller to an existing site that is configured to use a mirrored SQL server database.

Using Citrix Studio, which two methods can the administrator choose to meet this requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database manually”; generate scripts and run them in Administrative Power Shell Window on SQL Server
B.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database manually”; generate scripts and run them on SQL Server Management Studio in SQLCMD mode
C.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database automatically”; mirroring is detected without user intervention
D.    Run the Join Existing Wizard, select “Update the database automatically”; mirroring can be configured later on

Answer: BC

QUESTION 113
Which two cloud providers are supported with XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15? (Choose two.)

A.    Amazon Web Services
B.    Google Cloud Services
C.    Microsoft Azure
D.    IBM Cloud

Answer: AC

QUESTION 114
Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to collect information to investigate issues with session performance?

A.    XDPing
B.    CDF Control
C.    XenDesktop Site Checker
D.    HDX Monitor

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator implemented XenApp/XenDesktop to centrally host applications for internal and external users.
Recently, the SQL servers hosting the Site database experienced a major problem. As a result, the database is corrupted and the administrator needs to restore the Site database from backup.

Which precautionary action must the administrator consider before restoring the Site database?

A.    Nullify the connection strings from the registry using PowerShell so that the controllers do NOT connect to the database
B.    Remove any hotfixes applied after the backup before performing the restore
C.    Verify that all Delivery Controllers are shut down
D.    Verify that the restore option in SQL Studio is set to  ITH RESTRICTED_USER?

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
Which piece of License Server information does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate and download the XenDesktop license file from mycitrix.com?

A.    IP Address
B.    MAC Address
C.    Hostname
D.    FQDN

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
Which printer tool helps enumerate all printer drivers from a specified Windows machine, including driver- specific information, and allows deletion of unwanted drivers?

A.    Citrix UPS Print Driver Certification
B.    Windows Performance Kit
C.    StressPrinters
D.    Print Detective

Answer: D

QUESTION 118
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users to access internal resources. The external users will authenticate on StoreFront.

Which Storefront Authentication method will the administrator configure?

A.    HTTP Basic
B.    Username and password
C.    Smart Card
D.    Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway

Answer: D

QUESTION 119
What is the order of precedence, from highest to lowest, for the different policy types that can be used to configure Citrix policies?

A.    Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Local Computer
B.    Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Site GPO, Domain GPO, Organizational Unit GPO
C.    Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), local Computer
D.    Local Computer, Site local (created in Citrix Studio), Organizational Unit GPO, Domain GPO, Site GPO

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 240 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected.

Which policy makes this possible?

A.    Load Management
B.    Auto Client Reconnect
C.    ICA Keep Alive
D.    Session Reliability

Answer: D

1Y0-203 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-203 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ewGjUP4OBmhms7h8BsdgF8zeP-7Ap0kf

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

[April 2018] Easily Pass 312-49v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 490q

Easily Pass 312-49v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass New EC-Council VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/312-49v9.html

QUESTION 61
Which of the following reports are delivered under oath to a board of directors/managers/panel of jury?

A.    Written informal Report
B.    Verbal Formal Report
C.    Written Formal Report
D.    Verbal Informal Report Continue reading “[April 2018] Easily Pass 312-49v9 Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 490q”

[April 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-365 Exam Questions 71q

300-365 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-365 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html

QUESTION 21
You have just added a new MSE to Prime Infrastructure and want to synchronize the MSE with your 5508 WLC. which is located behind a firewall in a DMZ.
You notice that NMSP messages are failing between the two devices.
What traffic needs to be allowed on the Firewall to ensure the MSE and WLC can communicate using NMSP?

A.    UDP 16113
B.    TCP 1613
C.    TCP 16113
D.    UDP 1613 Continue reading “[April 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-365 Exam Questions 71q”

[2018-4-9] 2018 Lead2pass New Updated 1Y0-203 Exam Questions (86-100)

Lead2pass 2018 100% Real 1Y0-203 Exam Questions.v.2018-4-9.130q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

QUESTION 86
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 300 Virtual Windows 10 Desktops in an environment in which there is minimal interference with existing network infrastructure. There is also a need for user- installed applications and persistency.

Which Citrix technology will the administrator use to provision the desktops?

A.    Machine Creation Services
B.    Provisioning Services
C.    Manual Provisioning
D.    Existing Machines

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Designer User Group, which has the following requirements:

– Users need to leverage existing physical corporate desktops
– Users require remote access to their applications as soon as possible Users will engage in resource-intensive work

Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?

A.    Hosted VDI (Static/Persistent)
B.    Hosted VDI (Random/Non-Persistent)
C.    Remote PC
D.    VM-Hosted Applications

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has developed a PowerShell script in a XenDesktop testing infrastructure. After successful tests, the administrator received permission to implement the script in the production environment?

The administrator needs to run the script from Citrix Studio PowerShell. Which command should the administrator run before running the script?

A.    Add-AdminPermission
B.    Set-ExecutionPolicy Unrestricted
C.    Add-Pssnapin Citrix.
D.    Get-Command-Module Citrix.

Answer: C

QUESTION 89
Scenario: A user is working on a document in a XenDesktop session and saves data on the desktop. The Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) session abruptly crashes, causing the saved data to be lost.

Which Citrix Profile Management policy can be enabled to prevent data loss?

A.    Delay Cached Profile Deletion
B.    Active Write Back
C.    Profile Caching
D.    Profile Streaming

Answer: B

QUESTION 90
Citrix Health Assistant automates a series of health checks for ________ and _________. (Choose the correct options to complete the sentence.)

A.    Controller Configuration
B.    Session Launch
C.    VDA Registration
D.    Power Management

Answer: AC

QUESTION 91
A Citrix Administrator needs to improve the launch times of published applications for end users. Which two features can be the administrator enable to achieve this goal? (Choose two.)

A.    Session Pre-Launch
B.    ICA Keep Alive
C.    Session Sharing
D.    Session Reliability

Answer: AC

QUESTION 92
A Citrix Administrator is trying to configure a XenDesktop site for use with a mirrored SQL Server database.

Which collation sequence should be used when creating an empty database on the principal SQL Server?

A.    _100_CI_AS_KS
B.    _100_CI_AI_SC
C.    _100_CI_AI_WS
D.    _CS_AI_AS

Answer: B

QUESTION 93
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator wants to add machines to a delivery group. The administrator has two Machine Catalogs containing unallocated machines. At the screen to choose machines from Machine Catalogs, the administrator can see that only one Machine Catalog is available.

A possible cause of this issue is that the machines in the unavailable Machine Catalog are ________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    unregistered
B.    different OS types
C.    powered off
D.    provisioned with another provisioning method

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
Which three database high availability features are supported in XenApp/XenDesktop? (Choose three.)

A.    Flashback
B.    Mirroring
C.    Clustered Instances
D.    Automatic Storage Management
E.    Always On Availability Groups

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 95
When creating a new Delegated Administrator with a Custom Scope, a Citrix Administrator notices that the Full Administrator Role is NOT available.

Why is the administrator experiencing this behavior?

A.    The Custom Scope CANNOT use the Full Administrator Role
B.    The Custom Scope created did NOT contain all the required objects
C.    The Custom Scope must use the Read-Only Role
D.    The Custom Scope was created with the Hosting object selected

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is troubleshooting a case where policies are NOT being applied as expected to a XenDesktop session. Citrix policies are configured in both Citrix Studio and Group Policy Management Console (GPMC).

Which tool can the administrator use to simulate a scenario to see the Citrix policies that are being applied from both Citrix Studio and GPMC?

A.    Group Policy Results tool from GPMC
B.    Citrix Group Policy Modeling Wizard in GPMC
C.    Comparison Tab in Citrix Studio
D.    Citrix Group Policy Modeling Wizard in Citrix Studio

Answer: D

QUESTION 97
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure Store Front for High Availability in order to aggregate resources from multiple deployments.

Which two requirements or restrictions should the administrator consider when deciding to set up highly available multi-site configurations for stores? (Choose two.)

A.    App Controller applications can also be aggregated as long as they have the same name and path on each server
B.    StoreFront only provides access to backup deployments for disaster recovery when all the primary sites are available
C.    While running “propagate task”, the administrator CANNOT make any further changes until all the servers in the group have been updated
D.    If synchronization of user’s application subscriptions is configured between stores on separate StoreFront deployments, the stores must have the same name in each server group

Answer: CD

QUESTION 98
Creating Application Groups requires the delegated Administration permission of the built-in role. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.    Machine Catalog Administrator
B.    Host Administrator
C.    Delivery Group Administrator
D.    Help Desk Administrator

Answer: C

QUESTION 99
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has deployed machines using Machine Creation Services (MCS). A user logs on to a randomly available desktop from a pool of Windows 10 desktops. During the session, the user installs Microsoft Office 2016.

To which disk is the Microsoft Office installation data written during the session?

A.    Personal
B.    Identity
C.    Temporary
D.    Differencing

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is planning to update a Machine Catalog for the first time. The Machine Catalog was created with Machine Creation Services (MCS).

What happens to the identity disk after the update?

A.    It is deleted and recreated
B.    It stays the same size
C.    It doubles in size
D.    It is formatted and re-initialized

Answer: A

1Y0-203 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-203.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-203 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ewGjUP4OBmhms7h8BsdgF8zeP-7Ap0kf

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-202 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

1Y0-203 exam dumps,1Y0-203 exam question,1Y0-203 pdf dumps,1Y0-203 vce dumps,1Y0-203 braindumps,1Y0-203 study guide, 1Y0-203 practice test, Lead2pass 1Y0-203

[April 2018] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 300-360 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading 140q

Latest 300-360 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html

QUESTION 21
An engineer is assigned to provide wireless coverage in a provincial capital building. Due to the age and historic nature of the building, the ability to run new copper Ethernet cable to desired AP locations is limited. Which requirement should the engineer specify to overcome this restriction?

A.    Deploy access points where the survey indicates and connect them via fiber optic cable, using a mediaadapter, and locally provide power.
B.    Deploy access points to each phone location converting two spare pairs of copper from the phone line toEthernet and locally provide power.
C.    Deploy access point devices where limited cable can be run or exists and connect high-gain antennas andincrease Tx power to increase cell size.
D.    Deploy RAP where limited cable can be run or exists, and extend coverage using MAP. Continue reading “[April 2018] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 300-360 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading 140q”

[April 2018] Easily Pass 300-320 Exam With Lead2pass New Cisco 300-320 Brain Dumps 558q

Easily Pass 300-320 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Cisco 300-320 Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 21
Which virtualization technology allows for HSRP protocol to be used in the active/active configuration where both HSRP Layer 3 devices can forward network traffic?

A.    OTV
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    VDC Continue reading “[April 2018] Easily Pass 300-320 Exam With Lead2pass New Cisco 300-320 Brain Dumps 558q”

[April 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-210 Exam Questions 365q

300-210 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-210 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-210.html

QUESTION 41
Which version of AsyncOS for web is required to deploy the Web Security Appliance as a CWS connector?

A.    AsyncOS version 7.7.x
B.    AsyncOS version 7.5.x
C.    AsyncOS version 7.5.7
D.    AsyncOS version 7.5.0 Continue reading “[April 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-210 Exam Questions 365q”

[April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 300-209 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 300-209 Certification Exam 319q

2018 Exam 300-209 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 300-209 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 21
Which statement is true when implementing a router with a dynamic public IP address in a crypto map based site-to-site VPN?

A.    The router must be configured with a dynamic crypto map.
B.    Certificates are always used for phase 1 authentication.
C.    The tunnel establishment will fail if the router is configured as a responder only.
D.    The router and the peer router must have NAT traversal enabled.

Continue reading “[April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 300-209 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 300-209 Certification Exam 319q”

[April 2018] Easily Pass Cisco 300-208 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-208 Brain Dumps 365q

Lead2pass Exam Collection 300-208 Dumps And 300-208 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 21
Which two EAP types require server side certificates? (Choose two.)

A.    EAP-TLS
B.    EAP-PEAP
C.    EAP-MD5
D.    LEAP
E.    EAP-FAST
F.    MSCHAPv2

Answer: AB

QUESTION 22
Where is client traffic decrypted in a controller-based wireless network protected with WPA2 Security?

A.    Access Point
B.    Switch
C.    Wireless LAN Controller
D.    Authentication Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which setting provides the best security for a WLAN and authenticates users against a centralized directory store?

A.    WPA2 AES-CCMP and 801.X authentication
B.    WPA2 AES-CCMP and PSK authentication
C.    WPA2 TKIP and PSK authentication
D.    WPA2 TKIP and 802.1X authentication

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?

A.    Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks.
B.    The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC for an active host block.
C.    Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access.
D.    IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which two components are required to connect to a WLAN network that is secured by EAP-TLS authentication? (Choose two.)

A.    Kerberos authentication server
B.    AAA/RADIUS server
C.    PSKs
D.    CA server

Answer: BD

QUESTION 26
Which statement about Cisco Management Frame Protection is true?

A.    It enables stations to remain in power-save mode, except at specified intervals to receive data
from the access point.
B.    It detects spoofed MAC addresses.
C.    It identifies potential RF jamming attacks.
D.    It protects against frame and device spoofing.

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which three statements about the Cisco wireless IPS solution are true? (Choose three.)

A.    It enables stations to remain in power-save mode, except at specified intervals to receive data from
the access point.
B.    It detects spoofed MAC addresses.
C.    It identifies potential RF jamming attacks.
D.    It protects against frame and device spoofing.
E.    It allows the WLC to failover because of congestion.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 28
In a basic ACS deployment consisting of two servers, for which three tasks is the primary server responsible? (Choose three.)

A.    configuration
B.    authentication
C.    sensing
D.    policy requirements
E.    monitoring
F.    repudiation

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 29
In a split ACS deployment with primary and secondary servers, which three statements about AAA load handling are true? (Choose three.)

A.    During normal operations, each server processes the full workload of both servers.
B.    If a AAA connectivity problem occurs, the servers split the full load of authentication requests.
C.    If a AAA connectivity problem occurs, each server processes the full workload of both servers.
D.    During normal operations, the servers split the full load of authentication requests.
E.    During normal operations, each server is used for specific operations, such as device administration
and network admission.
F.    The primary servers are used to distribute policy information to other servers in the enterprise.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 30
Which three personas can a Cisco ISE assume in a deployment? (Choose three.)

A.    connection
B.    authentication
C.    administration
D.    testing
E.    policy service
F.    monitoring

Answer: CEF

300-208 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

Large amount of free 300-208 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXlWOHdFVkZmREU

You may also need:

300-206 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0xqNGttYzZGYk0

300-209 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYnF5Vk16OS1tc1E

300-210 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRF9kSExjc1FqREU

[April 2018] 300-206 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 297q

Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-206 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

QUESTION 21
Which technology provides forwarding-plane abstraction to support Layer 2 to Layer 7 network services in Cisco Nexus 1000V?

A.    Virtual Service Node
B.    Virtual Service Gateway
C.    Virtual Service Data Path
D.    Virtual Service Agent

Continue reading “[April 2018] 300-206 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 297q”

[April 2018] New Lead2pass Cisco 300-175 New Questions Free Download 276q

New Released Exam 300-175 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html

QUESTION 21
If there are four I/O module links from the Cisco Unified Computing System 5108 Blade Chassis to the Cisco Unified Computing System 6248UP Fabric Interconnect, which dynamic vNICs can be defined?

A.    9
B.    16
C.    24
D.    48
E.    54
F.    112 Continue reading “[April 2018] New Lead2pass Cisco 300-175 New Questions Free Download 276q”

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7