[April 2018] 100% Free Lead2pass 400-101 New Questions Download 953q

100% New Updated 400-101 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 400-101 Exam Successfully:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 21
Which OpenStack component implements role-based access control?

A.    Horizon
B.    Nova
C.    Neutron
D.    Keystone Continue reading “[April 2018] 100% Free Lead2pass 400-101 New Questions Download 953q”

[April 2018] New Lead2pass Cisco 400-051 New Questions Free Download 534q

New Released Exam 400-051 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit. A user is going through a series of dialing steps on a SIP Type B IP phone (for example, a Cisco 7975) to call an SCCP IP phone. Both phones are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Assuming the calling SIP phone is associated with a SIP Dial Rule with a pattern value of 2001, which statement about the call setup process of this call is true?

211

A.    Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP NOTIFY message as a KPML
event, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend the call as soon as the collected digits
match the extension of the SCCP IP phone, bypassing class of service configuration on both IP phones.
B.    Each digit will arrive at Cisco Unified Communications Manager in a SIP NOTIFY message as a KPML
event. When the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP IP phone, Cisco Unified Communications
Manager
will extend the call only if the class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.
C.    As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SIP IP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified
Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend
the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP IP phone, bypassing class of service
configuration on both IP phones.
D.    As soon as the user selects the Dial softkey, the SIP IP phone will forward all digits to Cisco Unified
Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend
the call only if class of service configuration on both phones permits this action.
E.    The SIP IP phone will wait for the interdigit timer to expire, and then send all digits to Cisco Unified
Communications Manager in a SIP INVITE message. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will extend
the call as soon as the collected digits match the extension of the SCCP IP phone, bypassing class of
service configuration on both IP phones.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Cisco Type B SIP Phones offer functionality based SIP INVITE Message. Every key the end user presses triggers an individual SIP message. The first event is communicated with a SIP INVITE, but subsequent messages use SIP NOTIFY messages. The SIP NOTIFY messages send KPML events corresponding to any buttons or soft keys pressed by the user. Cisco Type B SIP IP Phones with SIP dial rules operate in the same manner as Cisco Type A phones with dial rules.

QUESTION 22
What does a comma accomplish when it is used in a SIP Dial Rule pattern that is associated with a Cisco 9971 IP Phone that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    It inserts a 500-millisecond pause between digits.
B.    It causes the phone to generate a secondary dial tone.
C.    It is a delimiter and has no significant dialing impact.
D.    It indicates a timeout value of 5000 milliseconds.
E.    It is an obsolete parameter and will be ignored.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Comma is accepted in speed dial as delimiter and pause. -Comma used to delineate dial string, FAC, CMC, and post connect digits For post connect digits, commas insert a 2 second delay Commas may be duplicated to create longer delays

QUESTION 23
Which Call Admission Control mechanism is supported for the Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster solution?

A.    Location CAC
B.    RSVP CAC
C.    H.323 gatekeeper
D.    intercluster Enhanced Location CAC
E.    visiting cluster’s LBM hub

Answer: B
Explanation:
Configuring extension mobility cross cluster (EMCC) is nothing you should take lightly. EMCC requires a lot of configuration parameters including the exporting and importing of each neighbor cluster’s X.509v3 digital certificates. EMCC is supported over SIP trunks only. Presence is another feature that’s only supported over SIP trunks. If you want to be able to perform scalable Call Admission Control (CAC) in a distributed multi- cluster call processing model, you will need to point an H.225 or Gatekeeper controlled trunk to an H.323 Gatekeeper for CAC… but if you want to support presence and EMCC between clusters and maintain CAC.

QUESTION 24
Which two Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP profile configuration parameters for a SIP intercluster trunk are mandatory to enable end-to-end RSVP SIP Preconditions between clusters? (Choose two.)

A.    Set the RSVP over SIP parameter to Local RSVP.
B.    Set the RSVP over SIP parameter to E2E.
C.    Set the SIP Rel1XX Options parameter to Disabled.
D.    Set the SIP Rel1XX Options parameter to Send PRACK If 1xx Contains SDP.
E.    Set the SIP Rel1XX Options parameter to Send PRACK for All 1xx Messages.
F.    Check the Fall Back to Local RSVP check box.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Each Unified Communications Manager cluster and Unified CME should have the same configuration information. For example, Application ID should be the same on each Unified Communications Manager cluster and Unified CME. RSVP Service parameters should be the same on each Unified Communications Manager cluster.

QUESTION 25
What is the number of directory URIs with which a Cisco Unified Communications Manager directory number can be associated?

A.    1
B.    up to 2
C.    up to 3
D.    up to 4
E.    up to 5

Answer: E
Explanation:
Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports dialing using directory URIs for call addressing. Directory URIs look like email addresses and follow the username@host format where the host portion is an IPv4 address or a fully qualified domain name. A directory URI is a uniform resource identifier, a string of characters that can be used to identify a directory number. If that directory number is assigned to a phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager can route calls to that phone using the directory URI. URI dialing is available for SIP and SCCP endpoints that support directory URIs.

QUESTION 26
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager partition will be associated with a directory URI that is configured for an end user with a primary extension?

A.    null
B.    none
C.    directory URI
D.    default
E.    any partition that the Cisco Unified Communications Manager administrator desires

Answer: C
Explanation:
Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports dialing using directory URIs for call addressing. Directory URIs look like email addresses and follow the username@host format where the host portion is an IPv4 address or a fully qualified domain name. A directory URI is a uniform resource identifier, a string of characters that can be used to identify a directory number. If that directory number is assigned to a phone, Cisco Unified Communications Manager can route calls to that phone using the directory URI. URI dialing is available for SIP and SCCP endpoints that support directory URIs.

QUESTION 27
Which Call Control Discovery function allows the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager to listen for advertisements from remote call-control entities that use the SAF network?

A.    CCD advertising service
B.    CCD requesting service
C.    SAF forwarder
D.    SAF enabled trunks
E.    CCD registration service

Answer: B
Explanation:
SAF and CCD will allow large distributed multi-cluster deployments to have the directory number (DN) ranges of each call routing element advertised dynamically over SAF. Cisco routers act as SAF Forwarders (SAFF), while the call routing elements (e.g. CUCM) act as clients that register with the routers to advertise their DN ranges and listen to the advertisements of other routers.

QUESTION 28
Which codec complexity mode, when deployed on Cisco IOS routers with DSPs using the C5510 chipset, supports the most G.711 calls per DSP?

A.    Low
B.    Medium
C.    High
D.    Secure
E.    Flex

Answer: E
Explanation:
The flex parameter allows the complexity to automatically adjust to either medium or high complexity depending on the needs of a call. For example, if a call uses the G.711 codec, the C5510 chipset automatically adjusts to the medium-complexity mode. However, if the call uses G.729, the C5510 chipset uses the high complexity mode

400-051 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

Large amount of free 400-051 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcVpjV1ZNcjVzaW8

[April 2018] Latest Released Cisco 352-001 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass 510q

352-001 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 21
Refer to the exhibit. All routers in this network are configured to place all interfaces in OSPF area 5. R3 is the designated router on the 10.1.5.0/24 network. If you examine the OSPF database on R4, what would the network (type 2) LSA, generated by R3, contain? Continue reading “[April 2018] Latest Released Cisco 352-001 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass 510q”

[April 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-365 Exam Questions 71q

300-365 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-365 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-365.html

QUESTION 21
You have just added a new MSE to Prime Infrastructure and want to synchronize the MSE with your 5508 WLC. which is located behind a firewall in a DMZ.
You notice that NMSP messages are failing between the two devices.
What traffic needs to be allowed on the Firewall to ensure the MSE and WLC can communicate using NMSP?

A.    UDP 16113
B.    TCP 1613
C.    TCP 16113
D.    UDP 1613 Continue reading “[April 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-365 Exam Questions 71q”

[April 2018] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 300-360 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading 140q

Latest 300-360 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-360.html

QUESTION 21
An engineer is assigned to provide wireless coverage in a provincial capital building. Due to the age and historic nature of the building, the ability to run new copper Ethernet cable to desired AP locations is limited. Which requirement should the engineer specify to overcome this restriction?

A.    Deploy access points where the survey indicates and connect them via fiber optic cable, using a mediaadapter, and locally provide power.
B.    Deploy access points to each phone location converting two spare pairs of copper from the phone line toEthernet and locally provide power.
C.    Deploy access point devices where limited cable can be run or exists and connect high-gain antennas andincrease Tx power to increase cell size.
D.    Deploy RAP where limited cable can be run or exists, and extend coverage using MAP. Continue reading “[April 2018] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 300-360 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading 140q”

[April 2018] Easily Pass 300-320 Exam With Lead2pass New Cisco 300-320 Brain Dumps 558q

Easily Pass 300-320 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Cisco 300-320 Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-320.html

QUESTION 21
Which virtualization technology allows for HSRP protocol to be used in the active/active configuration where both HSRP Layer 3 devices can forward network traffic?

A.    OTV
B.    VSS
C.    vPC
D.    VDC Continue reading “[April 2018] Easily Pass 300-320 Exam With Lead2pass New Cisco 300-320 Brain Dumps 558q”

[April 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-210 Exam Questions 365q

300-210 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-210 Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-210.html

QUESTION 41
Which version of AsyncOS for web is required to deploy the Web Security Appliance as a CWS connector?

A.    AsyncOS version 7.7.x
B.    AsyncOS version 7.5.x
C.    AsyncOS version 7.5.7
D.    AsyncOS version 7.5.0 Continue reading “[April 2018] 2018 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-210 Exam Questions 365q”

[April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 300-209 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 300-209 Certification Exam 319q

2018 Exam 300-209 Dumps From Lead2pass Cover All New 300-209 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 21
Which statement is true when implementing a router with a dynamic public IP address in a crypto map based site-to-site VPN?

A.    The router must be configured with a dynamic crypto map.
B.    Certificates are always used for phase 1 authentication.
C.    The tunnel establishment will fail if the router is configured as a responder only.
D.    The router and the peer router must have NAT traversal enabled.

Continue reading “[April 2018] Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 300-209 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 300-209 Certification Exam 319q”

[April 2018] Easily Pass Cisco 300-208 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-208 Brain Dumps 365q

Lead2pass Exam Collection 300-208 Dumps And 300-208 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 21
Which two EAP types require server side certificates? (Choose two.)

A.    EAP-TLS
B.    EAP-PEAP
C.    EAP-MD5
D.    LEAP
E.    EAP-FAST
F.    MSCHAPv2

Answer: AB

QUESTION 22
Where is client traffic decrypted in a controller-based wireless network protected with WPA2 Security?

A.    Access Point
B.    Switch
C.    Wireless LAN Controller
D.    Authentication Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which setting provides the best security for a WLAN and authenticates users against a centralized directory store?

A.    WPA2 AES-CCMP and 801.X authentication
B.    WPA2 AES-CCMP and PSK authentication
C.    WPA2 TKIP and PSK authentication
D.    WPA2 TKIP and 802.1X authentication

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?

A.    Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks.
B.    The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC for an active host block.
C.    Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access.
D.    IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which two components are required to connect to a WLAN network that is secured by EAP-TLS authentication? (Choose two.)

A.    Kerberos authentication server
B.    AAA/RADIUS server
C.    PSKs
D.    CA server

Answer: BD

QUESTION 26
Which statement about Cisco Management Frame Protection is true?

A.    It enables stations to remain in power-save mode, except at specified intervals to receive data
from the access point.
B.    It detects spoofed MAC addresses.
C.    It identifies potential RF jamming attacks.
D.    It protects against frame and device spoofing.

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which three statements about the Cisco wireless IPS solution are true? (Choose three.)

A.    It enables stations to remain in power-save mode, except at specified intervals to receive data from
the access point.
B.    It detects spoofed MAC addresses.
C.    It identifies potential RF jamming attacks.
D.    It protects against frame and device spoofing.
E.    It allows the WLC to failover because of congestion.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 28
In a basic ACS deployment consisting of two servers, for which three tasks is the primary server responsible? (Choose three.)

A.    configuration
B.    authentication
C.    sensing
D.    policy requirements
E.    monitoring
F.    repudiation

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 29
In a split ACS deployment with primary and secondary servers, which three statements about AAA load handling are true? (Choose three.)

A.    During normal operations, each server processes the full workload of both servers.
B.    If a AAA connectivity problem occurs, the servers split the full load of authentication requests.
C.    If a AAA connectivity problem occurs, each server processes the full workload of both servers.
D.    During normal operations, the servers split the full load of authentication requests.
E.    During normal operations, each server is used for specific operations, such as device administration
and network admission.
F.    The primary servers are used to distribute policy information to other servers in the enterprise.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 30
Which three personas can a Cisco ISE assume in a deployment? (Choose three.)

A.    connection
B.    authentication
C.    administration
D.    testing
E.    policy service
F.    monitoring

Answer: CEF

300-208 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

Large amount of free 300-208 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXlWOHdFVkZmREU

You may also need:

300-206 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0xqNGttYzZGYk0

300-209 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYnF5Vk16OS1tc1E

300-210 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRF9kSExjc1FqREU

[April 2018] 300-206 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 297q

Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-206 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

QUESTION 21
Which technology provides forwarding-plane abstraction to support Layer 2 to Layer 7 network services in Cisco Nexus 1000V?

A.    Virtual Service Node
B.    Virtual Service Gateway
C.    Virtual Service Data Path
D.    Virtual Service Agent

Continue reading “[April 2018] 300-206 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass 297q”

[April 2018] New Lead2pass Cisco 300-175 New Questions Free Download 276q

New Released Exam 300-175 PDF Free From the Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-175.html

QUESTION 21
If there are four I/O module links from the Cisco Unified Computing System 5108 Blade Chassis to the Cisco Unified Computing System 6248UP Fabric Interconnect, which dynamic vNICs can be defined?

A.    9
B.    16
C.    24
D.    48
E.    54
F.    112 Continue reading “[April 2018] New Lead2pass Cisco 300-175 New Questions Free Download 276q”

[April 2018] Lead2pass Provides Latest Exam 300-135 Dumps VCE For Free Downloading 181q

Latest 300-135 Dumps PDF Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html

QUESTION 21
The following commands are issued on a Cisco Router:

Router(configuration)#access-list 199 permit tcp host 10.1.1.1 host 172.16.1.1
Router(configuration)#access-list 199 permit tcp host 172.16.1.1 host 10.1.1.1
Router(configuration)#exit
Router#debug ip packet 199

What will the debug output on the console show?

A.    All IP packets passing through the router
B.    Only IP packets with the source address of 10.1.1.1
C.    All IP packets from 10.1.1.1 to 172.16.1.1
D.    All IP Packets between 10.1.1.1 and 172.16.1.1

Answer: D
Explanation:
In this example, the “debug ip packet” command is tied to access list 199, specifying which IP packets should be debugged. Access list 199 contains two lines, one going from the host with IP address 10.1.1.1 to 172.16.1.1 and the other specifying all TCP packets from host 172.16.1.1 to 10.1.1.1.

QUESTION 22
What level of logging is enabled on a Router where the following logs are seen?

%LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface FastEthernet0/1, changed state to up
%LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface FastEthernet0/1, changed state to up

A.    alerts
B.    critical
C.    errors
D.    notifications

Answer: D
Explanation:
Cisco routers, switches, PIX and ASA firewalls prioritize log messages into 8 levels (0-7), as shown below:

LevelLevel NameDescription
0 Emergencies System is unusable
1 Alerts Immediate action needed
2 Critical Critical conditions
3 Errors Error conditions
4 Warnings Warning conditions
5 Notifications Informational messages
6 Informational Normal but significant conditions
7 Debugging Debugging messages

When you enable logging for a specific level, all logs of that severity and greater (numerically less) will be logged. In this case we can see that logging level of 3 (as seen by the 3 in “LINK-3-UPDOWN”) and level 5 (as seen by the 5 in “LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN”) are shown, which means that logging level 5 must have been configured. As shown by the table, logging level 5 is Notifications.

QUESTION 23
You have the followings commands on your Cisco Router:

ip ftp username admin
ip ftp password backup

You have been asked to switch from FTP to HTTP. Which two commands will you use to replace the existing commands?

A.    ip http username admin
B.    ip http client username admin
C.    ip http password backup
D.    ip http client password backup
E.    ip http server username admin
F.    ip http server password backup

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Configuring the HTTP Client
Perform this task to enable the HTTP client and configure optional client characteristics. The standard HTTP 1.1 client and the secure HTTP client are always enabled. No commands exist to disable the HTTP client. For information about configuring optional characteristics for the HTTPS client, see the HTTPS-HTTP Server and Client with SSL 3.0, Release 12.2(15)T, feature module.

SUMMARY STEPS
1. enable
2. configure terminal
3. ip http client cache {ager interval minutes | memory {file file-size-limit | pool pool-size-limit}
4. ip http client connection {forceclose | idle timeout seconds | retry count | timeout seconds}
5. ip http client password password
6. ip http client proxy-server proxy-name proxy-port port-number
7. ip http client response timeout seconds
8. ip http client source-interface type number
9. ip http client username username

Reference: HTTP 1.1 Web Server and Client.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/netmgmt/configuration/guide/nm_http_web.html

QUESTION 24
You have 2 NTP servers in your network – 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.2.
You want to configure a Cisco router to use 10.1.1.2 as its NTP server before falling back to
10.1.1.1. Which commands will you use to configure the router?

A.    ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2
B.    ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2 primary
C.    ntp server 10.1.1.1
ntp server 10.1.1.2 prefer
D.    ntp server 10.1.1.1 fallback
ntp server 10.1.1.2

Answer: C
Explanation:
A router can be configured to prefer an NTP source over another. A preferred server’s responses are discarded only if they vary dramatically from the other time sources. Otherwise, the preferred server is used for synchronization without consideration of the other time sources. Preferred servers are usually specified when they are known to be extremely accurate. To specify a preferred server, use the prefer keyword appended to the ntp server command. The following example tells the router to prefer TimeServerOne over TimeServerTwo:
Router#config terminal
Enter configuration commands, one per line. End with CNTL/Z.

Router(config)#ntp server TimeServerOne prefer
Router(config)#ntp server TimeServerTwo
Router(config)#^Z

QUESTION 25
The following command is issued on a Cisco Router:

Router(configuration)#logging console warnings

Which alerts will be seen on the console?

A.    Warnings only
B.    debugging, informational, notifications, warnings
C.    warnings, errors, critical, alerts, emergencies
D.    notifications, warnings, errors
E.    warnings, errors, critical, alerts

Answer: C
Explanation:
Cisco routers prioritize log messages into 8 levels (0-7), as shown below:

LevelLevel NameDescription
0 Emergencies System is unusable
1 Alerts Immediate action needed
2 Critical Critical conditions
3 Errors Error conditions
4 Warnings Warning conditions
5 Notifications Informational messages
6 Informational Normal but significant conditions
7 Debugging Debugging messages

When you enable logging for a specific level, all logs of that severity and greater (numerically less) will be logged. In this case, when you enable console logging of warning messages (level 4), it will log levels 0-4, making the correct answer warnings, errors, critical, alerts, and emergencies.

QUESTION 26
Which two of the following options are categories of Network Maintenance tasks?

A.    Firefighting
B.    Interrupt-driven
C.    Policy-based
D.    Structured
E.    Foundational

Answer: BD
Explanation:
Proactive Versus Reactive Network Maintenance:
Network maintenance tasks can be categorized as one of the following:

Structured tasks: Performed as a predefined plan.
Interrupt-driven tasks: Involve resolving issues as they are reported.

QUESTION 27
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

271
PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.

A.    VTP domain name mismatch on SW4
B.    VLAN 200 not configured on SW1
C.    VLAN 200 not configured on SW2
D.    VLAN 200 not configured on SW4

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.
281
Which of statement is true regarding STP issue identified with switches in the given topology?

A.    Loopguard configured on the New_Switch places the ports in loop inconsistent state
B.    Rootguard configured on SW1 places the ports in root inconsistent state
C.    Bpduguard configured on the New_Switch places the access ports in error-disable
D.    Rootguard configured on SW2 places the ports in root inconsistent state

Answer: A

300-135 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-135.html

Large amount of free 300-135 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZmFQVlZDZnpLejA

Maybe you also need:

300-101 exam dumps:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

300-115 exam dumps:  https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 50 51