[April 2018] Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-115 Exam Questions Free Downloading 660q

Lead2pass 300-115 Dumps PDF Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-115.html

QUESTION 21
Pilot testing of the new switching infrastructure finds that when the root port is lost, STP immediately replaces the root port with an alternative root port. Which spanning-tree technology is used to accomplish backup root port selection?

A.    PVST+
B.    PortFast
C.    BackboneFast
D.    UplinkFast
E.    Loop Guard
F.    UDLD

Continue reading “[April 2018] Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-115 Exam Questions Free Downloading 660q”

[April 2018] Free Share Of Lead2pass 300-085 VCE And PDF Dumps 186q

Free Sharing Of Cisco 300-085 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

QUESTION 21
You have configured a Cisco Unity Express server that uses the G.711 codec. You want to send outbound messages in a format that uses lower bandwidth. However, you want to keep the quality of the incoming message high. Which two tasks should you perform? (Choose two.)

A.    Convert the incoming messages to G.729a.
B.    Keep the incoming messages as G.711.
C.    Convert the outgoing message to 64 kb/s using G.729a.
D.    Convert the outgoing messages to G.726.
E.    Send the outgoing messages in the G.711 format.
F.    Store the message using the original codec, but convert it to 64 kb/s for outgoing.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 22
Which email integration will allow a Lotus Notes client to retrieve emails from Cisco Unity Express?

A.    MIME
B.    SMTP
C.    JTAPI
D.    CTIQBE
E.    IMAP
F.    Cisco Unity Express email infrastructure

Answer: E

QUESTION 23
What is the maximum number of custom auto-attendant applications that you can set up in Cisco Unity Express?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which two parameters are required when you configure the Voice Profile for Internet Mail location on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A.    domain name or IP address
B.    destination type
C.    display name
D.    location ID
E.    dial ID
F.    Simple Mail Transfer Protocol domain name

Answer: AD

QUESTION 25
What is the maximum number of users that can be imported into Cisco Unity Express from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express at one time?

A.    200
B.    100
C.    500
D.    50

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
A user has reported that keys pressed when accessing Cisco Unity Express are not being acknowledged by the system. This configuration is found on the voice-enabled IOS router:

dial-peer voice 6800 voip
destination-pattern 5…
session protocol sipv2
session target ipv4:10.3.6.127
codec g711ulaw
no vad

Which configuration command is needed to complete the configuration and solve the problem?

A.    dtmf-relay sip-notify
B.    dtmf-relay rtp-nte
C.    dtmf-relay cisco-rtp
D.    dtmf-relay h245-signal

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
An end user is complaining that when they try to retrieve their voicemail messages, they hear the message “mailbox is currently in use.” What must the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A.    The administrator must reload the mailbox for the user.
B.    The administrator must verify that the mailbox is enabled.
C.    The administrator must verify that the primary extension that is associated with the end user is in an E.164 format.
D.    The administrator must unlock the mailbox for the user.

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
In order for Cisco Unified Presence to show the presence status of an IP phone, which two configuration steps must be completed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

A.    Check the Allow Presence Status check box.
B.    Associate the end device with the user.
C.    Allow the SIP publish trunk to forward presence status messages.
D.    Associate the directory number with the user.
E.    Enable Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Status flag.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 29
What are four capabilities of Cisco Unified Presence user communication? (Choose four.)

A.    video conferencing
B.    web collaboration
C.    instant messaging
D.    basic audio
E.    advanced audio/web hosting
F.    automatic LAN configuration
G.    whiteboarding

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 30
From which entity does a Cisco Unified Personal Communicator device receive its TFTP server address when it is integrated with a Cisco Unified Presence Server for failover?

A.    Cisco Unified Presence server
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager TFTP server
C.    Device profile in Cisco Unified Communication Manager
D.    Manually created upon installation of Cisco Unified Personal Communicator
E.    Cisco Unified Personal Communicator does not use TFTP.

Answer: A

300-085 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-085.html

Large amount of free 300-085 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDNlZPRGgwRE0xemc

You may also need:

300-070 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0M5alRMLTlNMWs

300-075 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDajBzb21MT0tPUE0

300-080 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaFV4MEVraDdva28

[April 2018] Easily Pass 300-075 Exam With Lead2pass New Cisco 300-075 Brain Dumps 423q

Easily Pass 300-075 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Cisco 300-075 Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 21
Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)

A.    VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
B.    VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
C.    VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.
D.    If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.
E.    A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client. Continue reading “[April 2018] Easily Pass 300-075 Exam With Lead2pass New Cisco 300-075 Brain Dumps 423q”

[April 2018] Lead2pass 300-070 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center 228q

300-070 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-070.html

QUESTION 21
Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?

A.    PreDot
B.    PreAt
C.    Pre
D.    PreNANP Continue reading “[April 2018] Lead2pass 300-070 Exam Dumps New Updated By Cisco Official Exam Center 228q”

[2018-4-2] Lead2pass 2018 New Cisco 300-101 Braindump Free Download (521-535)

100% Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 521
Which two types of authentication does EIGRP offer? (Choose two)

A.    TKIP
B.    MD5
C.    WPA
D.    Plain text Continue reading “[2018-4-2] Lead2pass 2018 New Cisco 300-101 Braindump Free Download (521-535)”

[2018-4-2] Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 Braindump Free Download (509-520)

Lead2pass 100% Valid 300-101 Exam Questions PDF Free Download.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 509
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is working on the network topology and executes the command no ip split-horizon on interface S0/0 of the hum router.
What is the result of this command? Continue reading “[2018-4-2] Updated Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 Braindump Free Download (509-520)”

[2018-3-30] Free Lead2pass Cisco 642-887 Exam Questions Download (161-169)

Ensure Pass 642-887 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps.v.2018-3-30.190q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

QUESTION 161
Which configuration set enables outbound label filtering so that only peer 192.168.10.1 receives label advertisements in an MPLS environment?

A.     1611
B.     1612
C.     1613
D.     1614

Answer: C

QUESTION 162
Which high-availability feature does not require communication with other peers?

A.    rLFA
B.    MPLS TE FRR
C.    Nonstop Routing
D.    NSF

Answer: A

QUESTION 163
Which driver uses an IntServ QoS model in an MPLS TE enabled service provider network?

A.    DSCP, which requires signaling across the provider network
B.    RSVP, which enables bandwidth guarantees across a provider network
C.    RSVP, which enables per-hop behavior across a provider network
D.    DSCP, which enables bandwidth guarantees across a provider network

Answer: B

QUESTION 164
Refer to the exhibit. MPLS TE Tunnel 138 has a headend R1 and a tailend R4, and uses path R1-R2-R4 as the primary LSP. The path R1-R2-R3-R4 should be implemented as a backup LSP in case the R2-R4 link fails. To which interface should the appropriate configuration be applied to accomplish this?

1641

A.     1642
B.     1643
C.     1644
D.     1645

Answer: C

QUESTION 165
What is the function of MPLS FRR?

A.    automatically repairs LDP adjacency issues for MPLS TE tunnel endpoints
B.    automatically updates BGP prefixes during link failures
C.    automatically redirects MPLS TE traffic away from degraded links
D.    routes traffic onto a backup MPLS TE tunnel during link failures

Answer: D

QUESTION 166
An engineer must configure a policy on a Cisco IOS XE router that achieves the following:

Traffic 2 Mbps or less is transmitted
Traffic between 2 Mbps and 3 Mbps is marked with IP Precedence 4
Traffic that exceeds 3 Mbps is dropped

Which configuration achieves this policy?

A.     1661
B.     1662
C.     1663
D.     1664

Answer: C

QUESTION 167
Refer to the exhibit. You are about to implement security features, including this configuration, within the MPLS network of a large MPLS service provider.
How does the router distribute the labels to its neighbors?

1671

A.    All network 10.100.0.0/24 labels are sent to all TDP neighbors
B.    All network 10.100.0.0/16 labels are sent to all LDP neighbors
C.    All network 10.100.0.0/24 labels are sent to all LDP neighbors
D.    All network 10.100.0.0/24 labels are sent to all LDP and TDP neighbors

Answer: C

QUESTION 168
Which feature should you configure to enable routers to maintain MPLS label information despite link flaps on an interface?

A.    Targeted Adjacency
B.    IGP Synchronization
C.    MPLS LDP Session Protection
D.    NSR

Answer: C

QUESTION 169
Which option shows how a network engineer implements QPPB marking of incoming traffic on a router that is connected to a VoIP SP (AS62000, BGP community 60000:1) and to a data services service provider (AS61000, BGP community 61000:1) on Cisco IOS XE?

A.     1691
B.     1692
C.     1693
D.     1694

Answer: C

642-887 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

Large amount of free 642-887 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbDZBdmJlTVVwMWc

You may also need:

642-883 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVURjdjBlUFh1TG8

642-885 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYThUdmRiZl9vWWM

642-889 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDV2E5dFE0emtPekE

[2018-3-30] Lead2pass New Released Cisco 642-887 Exam Questions From Cisco Exam Center (151-160)

Lead2pass 642-887 Exam Questions Free Download.v.2018-3-30.190q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

QUESTION 151
Which two options are true regarding the Pipe and Short Pipe MPLS tunneling models? (Choose two.)

A.    In Short Pipe mode QoS is done on the PE-to-CE link based on the customer’s PHB markings
B.    In Pipe mode QoS is done on the PE-to-CE link based on the service provider’s PHB markings
C.    In Pipe mode QoS is done on the PE-to-CE link based on the customer’s PHB markings
D.    In Short Pipe mode QoS is done on the PE-to-CE link based on the service provider’s PHB markings
E.    Short Pipe mode does not need MPLS usage, but Pipe mode does

Answer: AB

QUESTION 152
Refer to the exhibit. What is the available reservable bandwidth for P6 after successful establishment of Tunnel 1?

1521

A.    490 Kbps
B.    500 Kbps
C.    490 Mbps
D.    500 Mbps

Answer: D

QUESTION 153
How is bandwidth recalculated when utilizing the automatic bandwidth adjustment feature for MPLS TE?

A.    The tunnel’s output average is periodically sampled and then the bandwidth is adjusted to the largest sample obtained during the period, or to the configured maximum
B.    The tunnel’s output is sampled and then the bandwidth is adjusted by a configured percentage until the configured maximum value is reached
C.    Ping is used to measure congestion and the bandwidth is adjusted by a configured percentage until the maximum value is reached
D.    Ping is used to measure congestion and the bandwidth is adjusted to either the minimum, average, or maximum configured bandwidth value

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
Which two advantages are reasons that service providers might deploy MPLS? (Choose two.)

A.    to avoid using IGP in the core
B.    to facilitate smooth migrations between legacy WAN technologies
C.    to reduce the throughput overhead of full IPv4/IPv6 headers when traversing the core
D.    to reduce the computational requirements that are placed on router CPUs
E.    to reduce configuration and feature requirements in the core

Answer: CD

QUESTION 155
In Cisco IOS, what must be configured to ensure that an MPLS TE tunnel becomes active?

A.    layer 3 addressing on the tunnel, to establish bidirectional communication over the tunnel
B.    the tunnel for autoroute, to ensure proper installation into the forwarding plane
C.    a path-option configuration, for either dynamic or explicit paths
D.    the tunnel with a minimum bandwidth value, to properly calculate CSPF

Answer: A

QUESTION 156
Which option shows how a class map is implemented that matches only packets originating from the network 10.0.0.0/8, which are not marked as VoIP on Cisco IOS XE?

A.    1561
B.     1562
C.     1563
D.     1564

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
An engineer is having a problem getting an operational 10 Gigabit link on a Cisco ASR 9000 series router. The service provider instructs the engineer to use an LR optic. The engineer must access the router remotely.
Which command should the engineer issue to determine that the correct optic has been installed?

A.    show controllers
B.    show module optics
C.    show ip interface
D.    show optics

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
Which message is sent through the desired LSP path by the headend router and is used to determine available resources?

A.    PATH
B.    TENT
C.    RSVP
D.    RESV

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
An engineer sets up QoS over MPLS networks. How many classes of traffic can one LSP support?

A.    as many as 8, because the EXP field is 3 bits
B.    as many as 3, because the EXP field is 3 bits
C.    as many as 64, because the DSCP field is 6 bits
D.    as many as 6, because the DSCP field is 6 bits

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
An engineer deployed a Cisco MPLS TE next-hop protection over a switched environment. While testing the link protection, an excessive IGP delay in the reconvergence time is seen.
Which action fixes this issue?

A.    Replace the existing link with a routed back-to back link
B.    Configure object tracking
C.    Set up more aggressive IGP timers
D.    Implements BFD on the link

Answer: B

642-887 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

Large amount of free 642-887 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbDZBdmJlTVVwMWc

You may also need:

642-883 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVURjdjBlUFh1TG8

642-885 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYThUdmRiZl9vWWM

642-889 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDV2E5dFE0emtPekE

[2018-3-30] Ensure Pass 642-887 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (138-150)

Lead2pass 642-887 Exam Questions Free Download.v.2018-3-30.190q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

QUESTION 138
Refer to the exhibit. IT administrators report packet loss on the critical applications coming with CoS 4. Which option is the appropriate configuration to have a lower drop probability when the packets are processed using DSCP values? Continue reading “[2018-3-30] Ensure Pass 642-887 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (138-150)”

[March 2018] 210-260 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass 368q

210-260 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-260.html

QUESTION 21
Which command is needed to enable SSH support on a Cisco Router?

A.    crypto key lock rsa
B.    crypto key generate rsa
C.    crypto key zeroize rsa
D.    crypto key unlock rsa Continue reading “[March 2018] 210-260 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass 368q”

[March 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass Cisco 210-065 New Questions Free Version 354q

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 210-065 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 210-065 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-065.html

QUESTION 11
What is the optimum distance for a person sitting using the Cisco TelePresence System 500?

A.    the camera can adjust automatically
B.    0.5 meters and 0.75 meters (1.5 and 2.5 feet)
C.    1.2 meters and 1.8 meters (4 and 6 feet)
D.    3.0 and 5.0 meters (10 and 15 feet) Continue reading “[March 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass Cisco 210-065 New Questions Free Version 354q”

[March 2018] Updated 210-060 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading 254q

Updated Lead2pass Cisco 210-060 Braindump Free Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 11
Use the exhibits below to answer the question.
A new phone has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly.
What is causing this failure? Continue reading “[March 2018] Updated 210-060 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading 254q”

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 50 51