[February 2018] 2018 CompTIA 220-901 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass 1346q

Lead2pass 2018 New 220-901 Exam PDF Ensure 220-901 Certification Exam Pass 100%:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 11
Which of the following for which of the following cable style connector?

A.    DVI
B.    VGA
C.    RGB
D.    Composite video Continue reading “[February 2018] 2018 CompTIA 220-901 Dumps Free Download 100% Pass Promised By Lead2pass 1346q”

[January 2018] Free Lead2pass 220-901 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 220-901 Certification 1346q

Free Lead2pass CompTIA 220-901 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 1
Which of the following would likely be the MOST cost-effective media to use for storing 8GB of data?

A.    DVD RW
B.    CD-ROM
C.    Tape backup
D.    DVD+R DL Continue reading “[January 2018] Free Lead2pass 220-901 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 220-901 Certification 1346q”

[Q1001-Q1010] Lead2pass Offering New 220-901 Exam PDF And 220-901 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading

Official 220-901 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 1001
Which of the following Internet connection types would typically have the GREATEST latency?

A.    Satellite
B.    WiMAX
C.    Cellular
D.    ISDN

Continue reading “[Q1001-Q1010] Lead2pass Offering New 220-901 Exam PDF And 220-901 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading”

[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (976-1000)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 220-901 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the CompTIA product experts, include the current newest 220-901 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 976
When computers are connected on a network in a manner where the data flows to a central point and then back out describes which of the following networks?

A.    Ring
B.    Mesh
C.    Star
D.    Hybrid Continue reading “[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (976-1000)”

[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (951-975)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-901 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 220-901 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 220-901 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 951
Which of the following is the form factor of a standard RS-232 connector?

A.    DVI-D
B.    DB-15
C.    DIN-6
D.    DB-9

Answer: D

QUESTION 952
A technician is going to install 6 SATA drives into a PC; however, the PC only has four SATA ports on the motherboard. Which of the following is the QUICKEST course of action to install all six drives?

A.    Use an IDE to SATA adapter on the remaining two drives
B.    Install a new motherboard with six SATA ports
C.    Install a SATA expansion Card
D.    Run the drives in RAID to work around the port shortage

Answer: C

QUESTION 953
Which of the following connector types is used for the transmission of an analog signal?

A.    DVI
B.    HDMI
C.    DB-15
D.    RJ-45

Answer: C

QUESTION 954
Which of the following types of connectors is used for standard analog display purposes only?

A.    DisplayPort
B.    HDMI
C.    S-video
D.    DVI

Answer: C

QUESTION 955
Which of the following RAID configurations has a single point of failure?

A.    0
B.    1
C.    5
D.    10

Answer: A

QUESTION 956
During a POST, which of the following is being checked? (Select TWO).

A.    A count of available RAM
B.    The presence of a functioning CPU
C.    The presence of unknown peripherals
D.    Integrity of system files
E.    Network connectivity

Answer: AB

QUESTION 957
A technician is tasked with adding a Barcode Scanner to a user PC. Which of the following would MOST likely be used to make the connection to the PC? (Select TWO).

A.    RJ-45
B.    Serial port
C.    USB
D.    DB-15
E.    Infrared

Answer: BC

QUESTION 958
A technician is building a gaming computer for a client. The computer will have a 6-core processor, 16GB memory, and a high-end graphics card that takes up 2 slots on the motherboard. Which of the following power supply wattages would be BEST to install for this system?

A.    200W
B.    300W
C.    400W
D.    500W

Answer: D

QUESTION 959
New cabling has to be installed in a hospital with a very strict fire code. Which of the following materials would MOST likely be related to this requirement?

A.    Fiber Optic
B.    PVC
C.    Shielded Twisted Pair
D.    Plenum

Answer: D
Explanation:
Plenum is a fire retardant cable with protective sheath. Therefore it is the best choice to use in a facility that uses strict fire code.

QUESTION 960
An ISP has provided a DSL Internet connection with a static IP address. A technician is setting up a small office home office (SOHO) wireless router and needs to provide Internet access to five PCs on the network. Which of the following should be enabled?

A.    NAT
B.    WPS
C.    MAC filtering
D.    Port forwarding

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.howstuffworks.com/nat.htm

QUESTION 961
A single office with five computers and a server is an example of which of the following?

A.    PAN
B.    WAN
C.    SAN
D.    LAN

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://wiki.answers.com/Q/How_does_a_LAN_work

QUESTION 962
Which of the following offers the HIGHEST wireless security?

A.    WEP
B.    WPA2
C.    WPA
D.    HTTPS

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.pcworld.com/article/243713/how_safe_is_wpa2_secured_wifi_.html

QUESTION 963
Which of the following 802.11 standards can operate at both 2.4 GHz and 5.0 GHz?

A.    A
B.    B
C.    G
D.    N

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IEEE_802.11 (see 802.11n)

QUESTION 964
255.255.0.0 is the standard subnet mask for which of the following IP classes?

A.    Class A
B.    Class B
C.    Class C
D.    Class D

Answer: B
Explanation:
255.255.0.0 is a class B subnet mask.
http://www.webopedia.com/TERM/S/subnet_mask.html

QUESTION 965
Which of the following network devices would a client use to store data?

A.    Access point
B.    Bridge
C.    Firewall
D.    NAS

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Network-attached_storage

QUESTION 966
Which of the following is the subnet mask for a Class C IP address?

A.    10.0.0.1
B.    192.168.1.1
C.    255.255.0.0
D.    255.255.255.0

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.planix.com/~woods/classc.html

QUESTION 967
Which of the following is the number of bits that comprises an IPv6 address?

A.    32
B.    64
C.    128
D.    256

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/IPv6

QUESTION 968
Which of the following cables uses both the T568A and T568B standards?

A.    Ethernet
B.    Fiber
C.    Coaxial
D.    HDMI

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.ertyu.org/steven_nikkel/ethernetcables.html

QUESTION 969
Joe, a user, cannot browse on the intranet to a particular web server by using the servername given to him by the administrator. Joe asks a coworker for the IP address of the same server, and is then able to access the webpage using the IP address.
Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the issue?

A.    DNS is not configured correctly.
B.    HTTP is not working on the server.
C.    HTTP is not working on the client.
D.    The network router is down.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Domain Name System or DNS is use to translate a name into IP address.
If the DNS server is not configured correctly, it will not be able to provide translation.
http://www.howstuffworks.com/dns.htm

QUESTION 970
Joe, a user, wants to secure his home wireless network and allow only certain devices access to the network. Which of the following measures would be the MOST effective means of limiting access?

A.    Turn off DHCP
B.    Use MAC filtering
C.    Disable DMZ
D.    Turn off SSID broadcasting

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/MAC_filtering

QUESTION 971
Which of the following refers to a process of modifying an IP address to allow the device to become hidden and only accessible on a private network?

A.    WPS
B.    MAC filtering
C.    DHCP
D.    NAT

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=25273

QUESTION 972
Which of the following Internet connection types would have the MOST available bandwidth and highest transmission speed?

A.    DSL
B.    Dial-up
C.    Cable
D.    Satellite

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.broadband.gov/broadband_types.html

QUESTION 973
A technician is called to replace a network jack that has been damaged. Which of the following tools will the technician need to complete this task?

A.    Toner probe
B.    Multimeter
C.    Loopback plug
D.    Crimper

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/jargon/c/crimp.htm

QUESTION 974
A small business has a Terminal Services server that off-site employee’s access. The server is at an address of 192.168.20.10 and the local router is at 192.168.20.1. Which of the following would be the correct entries to enter into the router’s port forwarding to ensure that Terminal Services traffic is getting routed efficiently?

A.    Port 3389, Address 192.168.20.1
B.    Port 443, Address 192.168.20.1
C.    Port 3389, Address 192.168.20.10
D.    Port 443, Address 192.168.20.10

Answer: C
Explanation:
For port forwarding you need to specify port 3389 and the address of the server.

QUESTION 975
When comparing DSL broadband to cable broadband, which of the following is an advantage of DSL broadband?

A.    Upgraded copper lines allow maximum speed greater than cable
B.    Signal is not shared back to the switch
C.    Signal is shared back to the switch
D.    Distance is not a factor in signal speed

Answer: B
Explanation:
A digital subscribers line is not shared back to the switch unlike Cable broadband network.

More free Lead2pass 220-901 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb0M0dHJiMS1ZZXM

Lead2pass is now offering Lead2pass 220-901 PDF dumps with 100% passing guarantee. Use Lead2pass 220-901 PDF and pass your exam easily. Download CompTIA 220-901 exam dumps and prepare for exam.

2017 CompTIA 220-901 (All 1346 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (926-950)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-901 dumps free share: Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 220-901 exam dump which helps candidates to pass the 220-901 exams in the first attempt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 926
Which of the following connectors from a power supply should be used with a graphics expansion card?

A.    8-pin 12 volt
B.    PCIe 6-pin
C.    20-pin
D.    SATA

Continue reading “[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (926-950)”

[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (901-925)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to pass 220-901 exam easily? Are you struggling for the 220-901 exam? Good news, Lead2pass CompTIA technical experts have collected all the questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. We offer the latest 220-901 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 220-901 dump ensures your 220-901 exam 100% pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 901
Which of the following RAM types supports triple channel configurations?

A.    RAMBUS
B.    DDR
C.    DDR3
D.    DDR2

Continue reading “[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (901-925)”

[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (876-900)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We at Lead2pass are committed to help you clear your 220-901 certification test with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your 220-901 test, after going through our comprehensive exam dumps is very bleak.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 876
Which of the following MUST be configured when trying to start a machine with a DVD?

A.    TPM
B.    Virtualization support
C.    BIOS security
D.    Boot order

Continue reading “[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (876-900)”

[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (851-875)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for 220-901 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our CompTIA 220-901 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 851
Which of the following can be hot-swappable?

A.    Hard drive
B.    Tape drive
C.    Floppy drive
D.    DVD-RW

Continue reading “[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (851-875)”

[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (826-850)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is ready to provide CompTIA candidates with 220-901 exam dumps which can be very helpful for getting CompTIA certification, which means that candidates can easily get access to the services of CompTIA 220-901 exam dumps, which will assure them 100% passing success rate. With Lead2pass 220-901 exam dumps, it will be easy to pass your 220-901 exam at your first time.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 826
Modern desktop computer systems require the following to properly dissipate heat (Select TWO):

A.    Temperature Control Panel
B.    Thermal Compound
C.    Liquid Cooling Systems
D.    Processor Heat Sink
E.    Case Fan Continue reading “[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (826-850)”

[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (801-825)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There are many companies that provide 220-901 braindumps but those are not accurate and latest ones. Preparation with Lead2pass 220-901 new questions is a best way to pass this certification exam in easy way.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 801
A user has purchased a laptop that has no means to charge the battery. Which of the following would the user MOST likely purchase?

A.    USB cable
B.    AC adapter
C.    PCMCIA card
D.    Replacement battery

Continue reading “[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (801-825)”

[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (776-800)

Lead2pass 2017 November New CompTIA 220-901 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed CompTIA 220-901 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed 220-901 exam with the help of Lead2pass! 

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 776
Which of the following has color codes that match on both ends (e.g. orange-white, orange, green- white, blue, blue-white, green, brown-white, brown)?

A.    UTP straight-through
B.    UTP crossover
C.    Multi-mode fiber
D.    Single-mode fiber

Continue reading “[Lead2pass New] CompTIA Exam 220-901 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass (776-800)”

Pages: 1 2 3 4