[2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam By Training GreatExam Latest VCE Dumps (221-230)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that 70-511 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. GreatExam is supplying the new version of 70-511 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on 70-511 exam syllabus through GreatExam and boost up your skills. What’s more, the 70-511 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your 70-511 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 221
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add several TextBox controls within a StackPanel control.
You next add several Image controls within a second StackPanel control.
During testing, you discover that some of the textboxes do not appear in the proper layout.
You need to quickly search for the textboxes and view their properties to identify which ones are incorrect.
What should you do?

A.    Open the QuickWatch window and select the Text Visualizer.
B.    Open the Locals window and select the WPF Tree Visualizer.
C.    Open the Autos window and select the HTML Visualizer.
D.    Open the Watch window and select the XML Visualizer.

Continue reading “[2016-New] Easily Pass 70-511 Exam By Training GreatExam Latest VCE Dumps (221-230)”

[2016-New] Dumps For Exam 70-511 With New Updated Exam Questions (211-220)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Microsoft 70-511 test questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Microsoft 70-511 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-511 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 211
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application uses a DockPanel control with its HorizontalAlignment property set to Left to divide the main window into three distinct columns.
Each column is a panel that is responsible for the layout of its own controls.
You need to reverse the order of the columns.
What should you do?

A.    Set the HorizontalAlignment property to Right on the DockPanel.
B.    Set the LayoutTransform property to Identity on the DockPanel.
C.    Set the DockPanel.Dock property to Right on each of the panels.
D.    Set the FlowDirection property to RightToLeft on each of the panels.

Continue reading “[2016-New] Dumps For Exam 70-511 With New Updated Exam Questions (211-220)”

[2016-New] Download Free Microsoft 70-511 Tests Questions And Answers From GreatExam (201-210)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the Microsoft 70-511 exam, it’s time for me to share the GreatExam exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 201
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains a converter named DateOutputConverter that formats dates.
The window is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
The window must display the OrderDate value found in shippedOrder.
The text box must display the OrderDate formatted by the DateOutputConverter.
You need to ensure that the OrderDate is displayed and formatted correctly.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

Continue reading “[2016-New] Download Free Microsoft 70-511 Tests Questions And Answers From GreatExam (201-210)”

[2016-New] Best GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (191-200)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam presents the highest quality of 70-511 exam practice test which helps candidates to pass the 70-511 exams in the first attempt. GreatExam professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use GreatExam preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 191
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You are implementing the security features for a function that requires File 10.
The callers of this function that are higher in the stack do not have permission to read the C:\temp directory.
The function also accesses other resources that require permission.
You need to ensure that the function has the proper permissions to read the C:\temp directory, and that all other resources in the function can still be accessed.
Which attribute should you include with the function?

A.    <FileIOPeritiissionAttribute (
SecurityAction.Demand, Read:=”C:\TEHP”)>
B.    <FileIOPermissionAttribute(
SecurityAction.Assert, Read:= “C:\TEMP”)>
C.    <FileIOPermissionAttribute(
SecurityAction.PermitOnly, Read:=”C:\TEMP”)>
D.    <FileIOPermissionAttribute(
SecurityAction.InheritanceDemand, Read:=”C:\TEMP”)>

Continue reading “[2016-New] Best GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (191-200)”

[2016-New] 70-511 Real Test Questions Free Download From GreatExam (181-190)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Gauaranteed!

Microsoft 70-511 exam is very popular in Microsoft field, many Microsoft candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Microsoft 70-511 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that GreatExam can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft 70-511 exam questions. Choose GreatExam to get your Microsoft 70-511 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 181
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a TreeView control to show the hierarchical structure of orders and order details.
Each order contains an ObservableCollection named OrderDetails.
You write the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to ensure that the TreeView control meets the following requirements:
– Each order is shown as a TreeView node.
– The order nodes have order detail nodes as children.
– The order detail nodes have no children.
Which code fragment should you insert at line 07?

Continue reading “[2016-New] 70-511 Real Test Questions Free Download From GreatExam (181-190)”

[2016-New] 70-511 Practice Tests 70-511 Questions And Answers Free Download In GreatExam (171-180)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Your worries about 70-511 exam completely no more exist, because GreatExam is here to serves as a guide to help you pass the exam. GreatExam offers the latest 70-511 PDF and VCE dumps with the new version VCE player for free download. All the 70-511 exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of 70-511 exam. It 100% ensures you pass the exam without any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 171
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
An event triggers a workflow such that a parent control executes the event handlers before the child controls.
You need to ensure that if a parent control’s event handler encounters an error, the subsequent handlers are not called.
What should you do?

A.    Use handlers for a tunneling routed event and mark the event as handled in the case of a problem.
B.    Use handlers for a tunneling routed event and mark the event as handled in the Finally portion of a Try-Catch-Finally code block.
C.    Use handlers for a bubbling routed event and mark the event as handled in the case of a problem.
D.    Use handlers for a bubbling routed event and set the Handled property of the
RoutedEventArgs object to True in the Catch portion of a Try-Catch-Finally code block.

Continue reading “[2016-New] 70-511 Practice Tests 70-511 Questions And Answers Free Download In GreatExam (171-180)”

[2016-New] 70-511 Exam Dumps Questions New Updated By Microsoft Official Exam Center (161-170)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for Microsoft 70-511 exam with little effort because GreatExam is now at your service to act as a guide to pass Microsoft 70-511 exam. Our Microsoft 70-511 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer Microsoft 70-511 PDF dumps and Microsoft 70-511 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 161
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
All of the application styles are in a file named Themes.dll.
You have the following markup segment.
<Border Style=”{StaticResource BlueBackground)” Height=”100″ Width=”200″>
</Border>
BlueBackground is defined in a XAML file named BlueTheme.xaml.
The XAML markup is compiled into the Themes.dll file.
You need to ensure that the XAML file is referenced so that the application can apply the settings in the BlueBackground style.
What should you do?

A.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
B.    Add the following line to Window.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />
C.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”/Themes;component/BlueTheme.xaml” />
D.    Add the following line to Border.Resources.
<ResourceDictionary
Source=”pack://application:,,,/Themes;BlueTheme.xaml” />

Continue reading “[2016-New] 70-511 Exam Dumps Questions New Updated By Microsoft Official Exam Center (161-170)”

[2016-New] 70-511 Exam Dumps Free Download In GreatExam 100% 70-511 Real Questions (141-150)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Although the Microsoft 70-511 dumps are very popular, GreatExam offers a wide range of Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps and will continue to release new study guide to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 141
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to localize the application to use the German locale settings.
You need to allow the ResourceManager class to retrieve a neutral German locale version of the text to be displayed in the user interface (UI).
Which file should you add to the project?

A.    Resources.de.xml
B.    Resources.de-DE.xml
C.    Resources.de.resx
D.    Resources.de-DE.resx

Answer: C

QUESTION 142
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You plan to use a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) control of the UserControl1 type hosted in an ElementHos1 control named elementHost1.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Public Class UPFInUInforms
02 Public Sub WPFInWInforms()
03 InitializeComponent()
04
05 End Sub
06 Private Sub OnBackColorChange(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal propertyName As [String], ByVal value As Object)
07 Dim host As ElementHost = TryCast(sender, ElementHost)
08 Dim col As System.Drawing.Color = DirectCast(value, System.Drawing.Color)
09 Dim brush As New SolidColorBrush(System.Windows.Media.Color.FromRgb(col,R, col.G, col.B))
10 Dim ucl As UserControll = TryCast(host.Child, UserControll)
11 ucl.Background = brush
12 End Sub
13 End Class
You need to ensure that the application changes the background color of the hosted control when the background color of the form changes.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Remove(“BackColor”)
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
B.    elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove(“Background”)
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
C.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“BackColor”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“BackColor”)
D.    elementHostl.PropertyMap.Add(“Background”, New
PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange))
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply(“Background”)

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
A data trend analysis is performed in a function named UpdateTrendData.
The trend analysis is a long-running process.
The application contains the following code segment.
Class MainWindow
Private Sub UpdateData(By Val arg As Object) Dim data As Double = UpdateTrendData() …
End Sub
End Class
UpdateData is currently invoked on the UI thread when the form is first displayed.
You need to process the data in a manner that does not cause the UI to freeze.
What should you do?

A.    Use ThreadPool.SetMaxThreads(2,2) and invoke UpdateData.
B.    Use ThreadPool.QueueUserWorkltem to invoke UpdateData.
C.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Normal.
D.    Use Me.Dispatcher.BeginInvoke to invoke UpdateData passing in the priority of Background.

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that contains a custom Button control.
The custom Button control can be set as active by setting an IsActive property to True.
You need to ensure that the IsActive property can be bound to a business object.
What should you do on the custom Button control?

A.    Implement IsActive as a Microsoft .NET property.
B.    Implement IsActive as a Dependency property.
C.    Implement INotifyPropertyChanged.
D.    Implement IQueryable.

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
You are developing a Microsoft .NET 4 application.
You need to ensure that security error trapping handles transparency violations.
What should you do?

A.    Handle all thrown transparency violations explicitly.
B.    Handle only SecurityAction.Demand transparency violations.
C.    Handle only SecurityAction.Assert transparency violations.
D.    Handle only SecurityAction.PermitOnly transparency violations.

Answer: A

QUESTION 146
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a property named ServiceContext to a control.
You need the value of ServiceContext to flow to the child controls exactly like the value of the DataContext property of the FrameworkElement class.
What should you do?

A.    Inherit the control class from the Dependency-Object class.
B.    Register a dependency property.
In the options settings of the property metadata, specify the Inherits option.
C.    Declare a new property.
In the get and set methods of the new property, create an instance of the TraversalRequest
class.
D.    Declare a new property.
In the get method of the new property call VisualTreeHelper.GetParent.
In the set method of the new property, call VisualTreeHelper.GetChild.

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
You are developing a Windows Forms application that contains a DataGridView control.
The DataGridView is composed of several fields that capture the customer’s name, address, and phone number.
You have been asked to provide data validation in a DataGridView to prevent users from leaving the name field if the name field is empty.
You need to ensure that users cannot tab out of the name field without entering data.
What should you do?

A.    Validate the name field in the CellValidating event.
Set e.Cancel = True if the name field is empty.
B.    Validate the name field in the CellErrorTextChanged event.
Get e.RowIndex if the name field is empty.
C.    Validate the name field in the CellEnter event.
Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.
D.    Validate the name field in the CancelRowEdit event.
Set the focus on the name field if the name field is empty.

Answer: A

QUESTION 148
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
You need to implement the MyProject.MyConverter class.
What should you do?
 

A.    Implement the IValueConverter interface.
B.    Implement the IMultiValueConverter interface.
C.    Inherit from the TypeConverter class.
D.    Apply the TypeConverterAttribute attribute.

Answer: A

QUESTION 149
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You add a ListBox control to the application.
The ListBox control is data-bound to an instance of a custom collection class of the Product objects named ProductList.
The number of items of the data-bound collection is fixed.
However, users can modify the properties of each of the Product objects in the collection.
You need to ensure that changes made on the Product objects are automatically reflected in the ListBox control.
What should you do?

A.    Implement the INotifyPropertyChanged interface in the Product class.
B.    Implement the INotifyCollectionChanged interface in the ProductList class.
C.    Set the Mode property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to TwoWay.
D.    Set the UpdateSourceTrigger property of the Binding object of the ListBox control to
PropertyChanged.

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains an ObservableCollection object named Pictures that contains several Picture objects.
Each Picture object contains the Name and PictureFilePath properties.
You add a ListBox control to the application.
You need to ensure that the pictures are displayed in the ListBox control.
Which code fragment should you use?

A.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
<ListBox.Item>Template>
<DataTernplate>
<TextBlock>
<TextBlock.Text>
<Binding Path=”PictureFilePath” />
</TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox. ItemTeioplate>
</LiscBox>
B.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}}”>
<ListBox. ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplace>
<Image Source=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures},
Path=PictureFilePath)”/> </DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
C.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures}>”>
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<TextBlockxTextBlock.Text>
<Binding Path=”Name” />
</TextBlock.TextX/TextBlock>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
D.    <ListBox ItemsSource=”{Binding Source={StaticResource pictures))”>
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<Image Source-“{Binding Path PictureFilePath>”/>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>

Answer: D

GreatExam offers the latest Microsoft 70-511 dumps and a good range of Microsoft Certification 70-511 answers. Most of our Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps are exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass in your Microsoft 70-511 Exam.

2016 Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps (All 300 Q&As) from GreatExam:

http://www.greatexam.com/70-511-exam-questions.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

[2016-New] 100% Valid GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 Practice Test Free Version (131-140)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam has updated the latest version of Microsoft 70-511 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. It is GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps that give you confidence to pass this certification exam in first attempt and with maximized score.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 131
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to add an audio player that plays .wav or .mp3 files when the user clicks a button.
You plan to store the name of the file to a variable named SoundFilePath.
You need to ensure that when a user clicks the button, the file provided by SoundFilePath plays. What should you do?

A.    Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
Dim player As New System.Media.SoundPlayer(SoundFilePath)
player.Play()
B.    Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
Dim player As New MediaPlayer()
player.Open(New URI(SoundFilePath), UriKind.Relative)
player.Play()
C.    Use the following code segment from the PlaySound() Win32 API function and call the
PlaySound function in the button onclick event.
<sysimport(dll : = “winmm.dll”)>
Public Shared Function PlaySound(SoundFilePath As [String],
Module As Long, dwFlags As
Long) As Long
End Function
D.    Reference the Microsoft.DirectX Dynamic Link Libraries.
Use the following code segment in the button onclick event.
Dim song As Audio = New Song (SoundFilePath)
song.CurrentPosition B song.Duration
song.Play()

Continue reading “[2016-New] 100% Valid GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 Practice Test Free Version (131-140)”

[2016-New] 100% Pass GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 Practice Test Free Version (121-130)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

How to 100% pass 70-511 exam? GreatExam 70-511 practice test is unparalleled in quality and is 100% guaranteed to make you pass 70-511 exam. All the 70-511 prepare materials are the latest. Here are some free share of Microsoft 70-511 dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 121
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You use the following markup segment to add a Button control to the design surface of the MainWindow.xaml file.

Continue reading “[2016-New] 100% Pass GreatExam Microsoft 70-511 Practice Test Free Version (121-130)”

[2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-511 VCE Guarantee 100% Pass 70-511 (111-120)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

GreatExam provides 100% pass 70-511 exam questions and answers for your Microsoft 70-511 exam. We provide Microsoft 70-511 exam questions from GreatExam dumps and answers for the training of 70-511 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 111
You are developing a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You need to ensure that the application includes a container control that supports logical scrolling by default.
Which control should you select?

A.    stackPanel
B.    Canvas
C.    Grid
D.    WrapPanel

Continue reading “[2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-511 VCE Guarantee 100% Pass 70-511 (111-120)”

[2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-511 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-511 Certification Exam 100% Success (101-110)

2016 June Microsoft Official New Released 70-511 Q&As in GreatExam.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Microsoft exam 70-511. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share GreatExam braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: (The full version is in the end of the article!!!)

QUESTION 101
You develop a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
This application is used to output data trends to customer service representatives.
You use threading to keep the UI responsive.
You have a function named UpdateUI that updates all of the UI components.
You use the following code to update the _Data variable. (Line numbers included for reference only.)
You need to update the user interface without knowing if you are on the UI thread.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?

Continue reading “[2016-New] GreatExam Latest 70-511 Free Dumps Guarantee 70-511 Certification Exam 100% Success (101-110)”

Pages: 1 2 ... 150 151 152 153 154 ... 160 161