[May 2018] Free Share 2V0-751 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions 115q

Free Share Lead2pass VMware 2V0-751 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

QUESTION 21
What are the two possible methods of disaster recovery for VMware Mirage endpoints? (Choose two.)

A.    Restore the recovery partition to a previous CVD snapshot on an existing device.
B.    Restore files or the entire desktop to a previous CVD snapshot on an existing device.
C.    Restore the hard drive of an existing or a replacement device.
D.    Restore the CVD snapshot to the primary and recover the files.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/pdf/mirage-administrators-guide-4.pdf (p.199)

QUESTION 22
Which are two custom setup options when installing VMware Horizon Agent on a master image? (Choose two.)

A.    Windows Media Multimedia Redirection
B.    USB Redirection
C.    VMware Horizon Instant Clone Agent
D.    Unity Touch

Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
What are three valid options for writable volumes? (Choose three.)

A.    Limit the attachment of users’ writables to specific computers.
B.    Attach volume on next login or reboot.
C.    Delay writable creation for group/OU members until they log in.
D.    Attach volume immediately.
E.    Prevent user login if the writable is in use on another computer.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/appvolumes-210/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.appvolumes.user.doc%2FGUID-BF446318-00B8-4D3A-A7DE-AF21604FE3DB.html

QUESTION 24
One of the datastores containing a manual desktop pool is running out of disk space and an administrator adds a second datastore.
Which operation should the administrator perform to resolve the issue?

A.    Rebalance
B.    Recompose
C.    Storage vMotion
D.    Refresh

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
How many ESXi hosts may receive vSphere Desktop licenses if three 100-seat View Standard bundles are purchased?

A.    An unlimited number of ESXi hosts.
B.    Up to 150 dual-socket ESXi hosts.
C.    Up to three dual-socket ESXi hosts.
D.    None, Horizon Standard does not include vSphere Desktop licenses.

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
What are two valid Directory sync intervals in Identity Manager 2.x? (Choose two.)

A.    Once per month
B.    Once per week
C.    Every hour
D.    Every minute

Answer: BC

QUESTION 27
Which Database Server is supported for View Composer and for the Events Databases?

A.    Microsoft SQL Server 2008 SP4
B.    Oracle 11g Release 2
C.    Microsoft SQL Server 2014
D.    vPostgres Database

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/horizon-view-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.horizon-view.installation.doc%2FGUID-5B2266B8-EA3C-4F49-BABB-2D0B91DE6C1D.html

QUESTION 28
What is the minimum user accounts privilege requirement when installing App Volumes 2.x?

A.    Member of the Local Administrators group.
B.    Member of the Domain Users group.
C.    Member of the Domain Admins group.
D.    Member of the Local Power Users group.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/techpaper/vmware-app-volumes-deployment-considerations.pdf

QUESTION 29
During a new pool creation, an administrator notices that the virtual machines are stuck in the Provisioning state during cloning.
What is the most effective way to correct this issue?

A.    Delete the virtual machines and clone them again.
B.    Change the snapshot on the pool to a newly-created one.
C.    Disable the pool, save the changes, then enable the pool again.
D.    Use vdmadmin 璿 to delete the stuck virtual machines.

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which three configuration consoles are available in the VMware Identity Manager administrator? (Choose three.)

A.    Identity Manager Admin Console
B.    Connector Services Admin
C.    Policy Management Console
D.    Application Management Console
E.    Appliance Configurator

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
http://pubs.vmware.com/vidm-24/topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vidm-24-install.pdf

2V0-751 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-751.html

Large amount of free 2V0-751 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDdi1HTGFpR1N6MnM

[May 2018] Free Downloading 2V0-642 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass 313q

Free Lead2pass 2V0-642 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 2V0-642:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-642.html

QUESTION 21
Which two statements are true regarding Layer 2 VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    Layer 2 VPNs are used to securely extend Ethernet segments over an untrusted medium.
B.    The NSX Edge Service Gateway can form a Layer 2 VPN with a standards-compliant physical appliance.
C.    The Distributed Router can form a Layer 2 VPN to another Distributed Router or NSX Edge Service Gateway.
D.    Layer 2 VPNs require the two VPN endpoints be in the same Layer 2 segment.

Continue reading “[May 2018] Free Downloading 2V0-642 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass 313q”

[May 2018] Easily Pass 2V0-622D Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 168q

Easily Pass 2V0-622D Exam By Training Lead2pass New VMware VCE Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622d.html

QUESTION 21
Which two encryption keys does the host use when encrypting virtual machine files? (Choose two.)

A.    Public Key Infrastructure Encryption Key (PKI)
B.    Master Encryption Key (MEK)
C.    Data Encryption Key (DEK)
D.    Key Encryption Key (KEK)

Continue reading “[May 2018] Easily Pass 2V0-622D Exam By Training Lead2pass Latest VCE Dumps 168q”

[May 2018] Ensure Pass 2V0-622 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps 399q

Ensure Pass 2V0-622 Exam With Lead2pass New 2V0-622 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622.html

QUESTION 21
To reduce the attack vectors for a virtual machine, which two settings should an administrator set to false? (Choose two.)

A.    ideX:Y.present
B.    serial.present
C.    ideX:Y.enabled
D.    serial.enabled

Answer: AB

QUESTION 22
Which two groups of settings should be reviewed when attempting to increase the security of virtual machines (VMs)? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable hardware devices
B.    Disable unexposed features
C.    Disable VMtools devices
D.    Disable VM Template features

Answer: AB

QUESTION 23
Which password meets ESXi 6.x host password requirements?

A.    8kMVnn2x!
B.    zNgtnJBA2
C.    Nvgt34kn44
D.    !b74wr

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:

-Minimum of 21 characters
-Minimum of 2 words

Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?

A.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
B.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
C.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
D.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which Advanced Setting should be created for the vCenter Server to change the expiration policy of the vpxuser password?

A.    VimPasswordExpirationInDays
B.    VimExpirationPasswordDays
C.    VimPassExpirationInDays
D.    VimPasswordRefreshDays

Answer: A

QUESTION 26
An administrator has been instructed to secure existing virtual machines in vCenter Server.
Which two actions should the administrator take to secure these virtual machines? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable native remote management services
B.    Restrict Remote Console access
C.    Use Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks
D.    Prevent use of Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks

Answer: BD

QUESTION 27
An administrator has recently audited the environment and found numerous virtual machines with sensitive data written to the configuration files.
To prevent this in the future, which advanced parameter should be applied to the virtual machines?

A.    isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = true
B.    isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = true
C.    isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = false
D.    isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = false

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Which two statements are correct regarding vSphere certificates? (Choose two.)

A.    ESXi host upgrades do not preserve the SSL certificate and reissue one from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA).
B.    ESXi host upgrades preserve the existing SSL certificate.
C.    ESXi hosts have assigned SSL certificates from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) during install.
D.    ESXi hosts have self-signed SSL certificates by default.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 29
Which three options are available for replacing vCenter Server Security Certificates? (Choose three.)

A.    Replace with Certificates signed by the VMware Certificate Authority.
B.    Make VMware Certificate Authority an Intermediate Certificate Authority.
C.    Do not use VMware Certificate Authority, provision your own Certificates.
D.    Use SSL Thumbprint mode.
E.    Replace all VMware Certificate Authority issued Certificates with self-signed Certificates.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 30
When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the error:

Incorrect Username/Password

The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity Source as:

-Type. Active Directory as an LDAP Server
-Domain: vmware.com
-Alias: VMWARE
-Default Domain: Yes

Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two.)

A.    Users are typing the password incorrectly.
B.    Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.
C.    Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.
D.    Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.

Answer: AB

2V0-622 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-622.html

Large amount of free 2V0-622 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDREhST1JQZXc0M0U

You may also need:

2V0-622D exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTkkwTk43VTR2aGs

[May 2018] 2V0-621D Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 256q

New Lead2pass 2V0-621D Dumps PDF Version Released For Free Downloading:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-621d.html

QUESTION 21
To reduce the attack vectors for a virtual machine, which two settings should an administrator set to false? (Choose two.)

A.    ideX:Y.present
B.    serial.present
C.    ideX:Y.enabled
D.    serial.enabled

Answer: AB
Reference: http://jackiechen.org/2012/10/05/vsphere-5-0-security-hardening-recommended-vm-settings-configure-script/

QUESTION 22
Which two groups of settings should be reviewed when attempting to increase the security of virtual machines (VMs)? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable hardware devices
B.    Disable unexposed features
C.    Disable VMtools devices
D.    Disable VM Template features

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Make sure you review hardware devices and disable the unnecessary ones. Also disable unexposed features before increasing virtual machines security.

QUESTION 23
Which password meets ESXi 6.x host password requirements?

A.    8kMVnn2x!
B.    zNgtnJBA2
C.    Nvgt34kn44
D.    !b74wr

Answer: A
Explanation:
A valid password requires a mix of upper and lower case letters, digits, and other characters. You can use a 7-character long password with characters from at least three of these four classes, or a 6-character long password containing characters from all the classes. A password that begins with an upper case letter and ends with a numerical digit does not count towards the number of character classes used. It is recommended that the password does not contain the username.
A passphrase requires at least 3 words, can be 8 to 40 characters long, and must contain enough different characters.
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1012033

QUESTION 24
An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:

– Minimum of 21 characters
– Minimum of 2 words

Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?

A.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
B.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
C.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
D.    retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2

Answer: B
Explanation:
To force a specific password complexity and disable all others, replace the number with the word with disabled. For example, to force passwords containing characters from all four-character classes: password requisite /lib/security/$ISA/pam_passwdqc.so retry=3 min= disabled,disabled,disabled,disabled,7
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1012033

QUESTION 25
Which Advanced Setting should be created for the vCenter Server to change the expiration policy of the vpxuser password?

A.    VimPasswordExpirationInDays
B.    VimExpirationPasswordDays
C.    VimPassExpirationInDays
D.    VimPasswordRefreshDays

Answer: A
Explanation:
vCenter Server creates the vpxuser account on each ESX/ESXi host that it manages. The password for each vpxuser account is auto-generated when an ESX/ESXi host is added. The password is updated by default every 30 days.
To modify default password settings:
Connect vSphere Client to vCenter Server.
Click Administration > vCenter Server Settings > Advanced Settings. Scroll to the parameter VirtualCenter.VimPasswordExpirationInDays and change the value from the default.
Reference:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externalId=1016736

QUESTION 26
An administrator has been instructed to secure existing virtual machines in vCenter Server.
Which two actions should the administrator take to secure these virtual machines? (Choose two.)

A.    Disable native remote management services
B.    Restrict Remote Console access
C.    Use Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks
D.    Prevent use of Independent Non-Persistent virtual disks

Answer: BD
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/VMW-TWP-vSPHR-SECRTY-HRDNG-USLET-101-WEB-1.pdf (page 11, see the tables)

QUESTION 27
An administrator has recently audited the environment and found numerous virtual machines with sensitive data written to the configuration files.
To prevent this in the future, which advanced parameter should be applied to the virtual machines?

A.    isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = true
B.    isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = true
C.    isolation.tools.setinfo.disable = false
D.    isolation.tools.setinfo.enable = false

Answer: A
Explanation:
It is configured on a per-VM basis. You can increase the guest operating system variable memory limit if large amounts of custom information are being stored in the configuration file. You can also prevent guests from writing any name-value pairs to the configuration file. To do so, use the following setting, and set it to ‘true’.

QUESTION 28
Which two statements are correct regarding vSphere certificates? (Choose two.)

A.    ESXi host upgrades do not preserve the SSL certificate and reissue one from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA).
B.    ESXi host upgrades preserve the existing SSL certificate.
C.    ESXi hosts have assigned SSL certificates from the VMware Certificate Authority (VMCA) during install.
D.    ESXi hosts have self-signed SSL certificates by default.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
Of course, ESXi host upgrades preserve existing SSL certificate and it also have assigned SSL certificates from VMCA during the installation process.

QUESTION 29
Which three options are available for replacing vCenter Server Security Certificates? (Choose three.)

A.    Replace with Certificates signed by the VMware Certificate Authority.
B.    Make VMware Certificate Authority an Intermediate Certificate Authority.
C.    Do not use VMware Certificate Authority, provision your own Certificates.
D.    Use SSL Thumbprint mode.
E.    Replace all VMware Certificate Authority issued Certificates with self-signed Certificates.

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
There are three options for replace vCenter server security certificates. You can replace it with certificates signed by VMware certificate authority; you can make the VMCA an intermediate certificate authority. Likewise, you can provision your own certificates.

QUESTION 30
When attempting to log in with the vSphere Web Client, users have reported the error:

Incorrect Username/Password

The administrator has configured the Platform Services Controller Identity Source as:

– Type. Active Directory as an LDAP Server
– Domain: vmware.com
– Alias: VMWARE
– Default Domain: Yes

Which two statements would explain why users cannot login to the vSphere Web Client? (Choose two.)

A.    Users are typing the password incorrectly.
B.    Users are in a forest that has 1-way trust.
C.    Users are in a forest that has 2-way trust.
D.    Users are logging into vCenter Server with incorrect permissions.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
The possible explanation for this error might be that the users are typing password incorrectly or they are in a forest with has only 1-way trust. You need 2-way trust to get the credentials accepted.

2V0-621D dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-621d.html

Large amount of free 2V0-621D exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2xCVTdHZXoxYjA

[May 2018] Ensure Pass 2V0-602 Exam With Lead2pass New 2V0-602 Brain Dumps 313q

Quickly Pass 2V0-602 Test With Lead2pass New 2V0-602 Brain Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-602.html

QUESTION 21
Which file format supports the exchange of virtual appliances across products and platforms?

A.    FAT32
B.    OVF
C.    VMDK
D.    NTFS

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-65/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc%2FGUID-AE61948B-C2EE-436E-BAFB-3C7209088552.html

QUESTION 22
When trying to export the vApp to the OVF, the option is grayed out.

What solution allows for the export of a vApp?

A.    PowerOff the vApp.
B.    The vApp is marked as Non-Exportable.
C.    Logout of the vSphere Client and use the vSphere WebClient.
D.    Change the portgroup where the VMs are connected to.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://communities.vmware.com/thread/408957

QUESTION 23
After reconfiguring VUM in the vCenter Server Appliance, a vSphere Administrator must restart the Update Manager service.
Which VMware recommended action will let the Administrator accomplish this task?

A.    On the vSphere Web Client Home page, click System Configuration, then Nodes. Select vCenter Server and, from the Actions menu, select Reboot.
B.    On the vSphere Web Client Home page, click System Configuration, then Services. Select VMware vSphere Update Manager service, and from the Actions menu select Restart.
C.    On the vSphere Web Client Home page, click Update Manager. Select the Update Manager server and use the Actions menu to restart it.
D.    Log in to the vCenter Server Appliance Management UI and reboot the VCSA.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-65/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.update_manager.doc%2FGUID-DCC3EABE-4973-48E5-8B7D-E53598F0E12A.html

QUESTION 24
Which two options does VM Monitoring use to determine if a virtual machine should be reset? (Choose two.)

A.    Network activity from the virtual machine
B.    I/O activity from the virtual machine
C.    CPU activity from the virtual machine
D.    Heartbeats from VMware Tools

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc_50%2FGUID-62B80D7A-C764-40CB-AE59-752DA6AD78E7.html

QUESTION 25
Which option was added to the load balancing calculations of DRS in vSphere 6.5?

A.    Network
B.    Memory
C.    Storage
D.    CPU

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/2016/10/whats-new-in-vsphere-6-5-host-resource-management-and-operations.html

QUESTION 26
What are two requirements needed to enable a 4 vCPU virtual machine with Fault Tolerance? (Choose two.)

A.    vSphere Enterprise Plus license
B.    10 GbE uplink for FT logging network
C.    vSphere Standard license
D.    1 GbE uplink for FT logging network

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.avail.doc%2FGUID-57929CF0-DA9B-407A-BF2E-E7B72708D825.html

QUESTION 27
What are two requirements for Guest Operating System Customizations? (Choose two.)

A.    The ESXi host that the virtual machine is running on must be version 5.5 or later.
B.    Microsoft Sysrep tools must be installed on the Windows VM to be cloned.
C.    VMware Tools must be installed on the virtual machine or template.
D.    The guest operating system being customized must be installed on a disk attached as SCSI node 0:0 in the virtual machine configuration.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc_50%2FGUID-E63B6FAA-8D35-428D-B40C-744769845906.html

QUESTION 28
Which two databases are supported for the vCenter Server Appliance 6.x? (Choose two.)

A.    PostgreSQL
B.    Oracle
C.    DB2
D.    Microsoft SQL Server

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-60/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.upgrade.doc%2FGUID-8E23C952-56B1-43CB-A1D3-F3259FD73FA4.html

QUESTION 29
Which three functions are provided by Storage DRS? (Choose three.)

A.    space load balancing among datastores within a datastore cluster
B.    VM disk sizing recommendations for virtual machines in datastores within a datastore cluster
C.    I/O load balancing among datastores within a datastore cluster
D.    snapshot consolidation recommendations among datastores within a datastore cluster
E.    initial placement recommendations for virtual disks based on space and I/O workload

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 30
A vSphere Administrator has been tasked with configuring Jumbo Frames and the current environment is based on vSphere Standard Switch.
Which three steps are required?

A.    Verify the physical switches in the environment have been properly configured.
B.    Configure the Switch MTU.
C.    Configure the Port Group MTU.
D.    Migrate to a Distributed vSwitch.
E.    Configure the Distributed vSwitch MTU.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-55/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.networking.doc%2FGUID-E5DDE8D4-A6DA-4F7E-A1E8-F611E98731FC.html

2V0-602 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/2v0-602.html

Large amount of free 2V0-602 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOC1HV3FZMTYxWFU

[May 2018] 1Y0-311 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass 85q

Citrix 1Y0-311 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-311.html

QUESTION 41
Scenario: A Citrix XenApp Administrator configured the audio quality to low in a Citrix Group Policy Object and applied it to all the XenApp servers in the farm. A few weeks later, another administrator from the team created an OU Group Policy Object and set the audio quality to high.
The administrator applied the policy object to the OU that contains all the XenApp servers in the farm.
What would be the audio quality for all the XenApp servers using precedence for the resultant policy?

A.    The audio quality will change every week after the weekly restart phase.
B.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to low quality.
C.    The audio on all the XenApp servers in the farm will be set to high quality.
D.    Some servers will be set to use low quality audio, and the others will be set to use high quality audio. Continue reading “[May 2018] 1Y0-311 Exam Dump Free Updation Availabe In Lead2pass 85q”

[April 2018] Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-230 Free Dumps Guarantee 1Y0-230 Certification Exam 100% Success 75q

Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-230 PDF Guarantee 100% Pass 1Y0-230 Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-230.html

QUESTION 21
A Citrix Administrator needs to configure single sign-on to a StoreFront server using an external, secure single URL.

Which type of virtual server can the administrator use to meet this requirement?

A.    Load Balancing
B.    Content Switching
C.    VPN
D.    Unified Gateway Continue reading “[April 2018] Lead2pass Latest 1Y0-230 Free Dumps Guarantee 1Y0-230 Certification Exam 100% Success 75q”

[April 2018] Free Share 1Y0-202 PDF Dumps With Lead2pass Updated Exam Questions 314q

Free Share Lead2pass Citrix 1Y0-202 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

QUESTION 51
Scenario: Users of the Finance group lost access to their local drive through their desktop-hosted applications. Due to this issue, those users missed a critical deadline. Now management has requested that a Citrix Administrator provide a report of recent changes to the environment.

Which tool could the administrator use to generate a report of recent changes to the environment?

A.    Event logs
B.    StoreFront
C.    Citrix Studio
D.    Citrix Director

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to audit logins from the NetScaler Gateway. Company policy states that the logs need to be sent to a centralized server.

What should the administrator configure to audit ICA sessions on the NetScaler Gateway?

A.    SYSLOG
B.    HDX Monitoring
C.    Application Firewall
D.    Configuration Logging
E.    NetScaler Web Logging

Answer: A

QUESTION 53
A Citrix Administrator has received several reports of network connectivity issues throughout the day and thinks these issues might be affecting the vDisk assigned to Desktop OS machines.

What should the administrator monitor to determine if the network issues have affected disk streaming?

A.    NetStat Utility
B.    Error messages in Citrix Studio
C.    The number of warning messages in Citrix Director
D.    The number of retries performed by the Streaming service

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
A Citrix Administrator monitoring virtual machine network performance is unable to see memory utilization data in XenCenter.

Why is the administrator unable to monitor memory utilization data?

A.    SR-IOV is NOT configured.
B.    Performance monitor service is NOT running.
C.    XenServer tools are NOT installed on the virtual machines.
D.    Additional administrative rights are required to monitor memory utilization.

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created a new Delivery Group named ‘Sales’ and assigned Desktop OS machines to users who are members of the Delivery Group. The Server OS machines assigned to the Delivery Group are based on Windows Server 2012 R2.

Where should the administrator look to identify the number of active sessions to Server OS machines assigned to the ‘Sales’ Delivery Group?

A.    Filter in Citrix Studio
B.    Event Log on the StoreFront server
C.    Event Log on the Delivery Controller server
D.    Filter by collection in the Provisioning Services Console

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Scenario: When a Citrix Administrator attempts to shadow a user connected to a Desktop OS machine, the following error is displayed:

Failed to initiate Remote Assistance

What could be the cause of this issue?

A.    Remote Assistance is NOT enabled on the host machine.
B.    The administrator created a firewall exception for port 3398.
C.    The administrator added Citrix Director to the Intranet Zone trusted sites.
D.    The administrator does NOT have the proper scope for the user’s Desktop OS machine.

Answer: A

QUESTION 57
A Citrix Administrator needs to obtain logs from Machine Creation Services.

Which .config file should the administrator manually modify to enable logging?

A.    BrokerService.exe.Config
B.    Citrix.Configuration.SdkWcfEndpoint.exe.Config
C.    Citrix.MachineIdentity.SdkWcfEndpoint.exe.Config
D.    Citrix.MachineCreation.SdkWcfEndpoint.exe.Config

Answer: D

QUESTION 58
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created a Device Collection and a Delivery Group for the Human Resources (HR) and Accounting user groups. The administrator used the XenDesktop Setup Wizard to create the Desktop OS machines and assigned the V: drive as their personal drives. While testing all the new configurations prior to rolling out the Desktop OS machines to the HR user group, the administrator receives an error when attempting to access the V: drive. Users from the Accounting user group do NOT receive the error.

Click on the Exhibit button to view the error.

581

How could the administrator resolve this issue?

A.    Change the V: drive to another drive letter.
B.    Run the inventory update on the master image and release the image to the HR user group.
C.    Recreate the master image with Personal vDisk and release that image to the HR user group.
D.    Delete all of the Desktop OS machines and rerun the Streamed VM Setup Wizard to recreate the Desktop OS machines.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Scenario: An employee attempts to log in to a Desktop OS machine and receives the following error:

Startup Failed
Personal vDisk failed to start
Status Code: 15

How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

A.    Change the startup order.
B.    Restart the Desktop OS machine.
C.    Run an inventory update on the Desktop OS machine.
D.    Reconfigure the Virtual Delivery Agent of the affected Desktop OS machine.

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
Scenario: An application is NOT functioning as expected. The application was installed on a vDisk that has been placed in Standard mode. The vDisk is assigned to Desktop OS machines. Those Desktop OS machines have a 5 GB cache disk associated with them and the vDisk is configured to ‘cache to RAM with overflow to disk’. A Citrix Administrator attempted to view the Windows event logs from the previous week, but the logs only go back to the most recent restart.

What should the administrator do to ensure that all logs are retained?

A.    Enable WINRM on the image.
B.    Change the location of the write cache.
C.    Use the write-eventlog PowerShell cmdlet.
D.    Change the path of the event logs to that of the write cache disk.

Answer: D

1Y0-202 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/1y0-202.html

Large amount of free 1Y0-202 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDU2xnUlQ4NTdWbTQ

Maybe you also need:

1Y0-311 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDakxVRXg3aUpmTE0

[April 2018] Exam PC0-001 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass 547q

Lead2pass Exam Collection PC0-001 Dumps And PC0-001 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/pc0-001.html

QUESTION 1
A process owner has been identified with an “I” in a RACI matrix. Which one of the following would be expected of them?

A.    Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B.    Perform an activity
C.    Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D.    Manage an activity

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which of the following are objectives of service level management?

1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in

A.    1, 2 and 3 only
B.    1 and 2 only
C.    1, 2 and 4 only
D.    All of the above

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which one of the following do technology metrics measure?

A.    Components
B.    Processes
C.    The end-to-end service
D.    Customer satisfaction

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which process includes business, service and component sub-processes?

A.    Capacity management
B.    Incident management
C.    Service level management
D.    Financial management

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which one of the following is NOT part of the service design stage of the service lifecycle?

A.    Designing and maintaining all necessary service transition packages
B.    Producing quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services
C.    Taking service strategies and ensuring they are reflected in the service design processes and the
service designs that are produced
D.    Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of service design and the supporting processes

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
What is the result of carrying out an activity, following a process or delivering an IT service known as?

A.    Outcome
B.    Incident
C.    Change
D.    Problem

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which process is responsible for managing relationships with vendors?

A.    Change management
B.    Service portfolio management
C.    Supplier management
D.    Continual service improvement

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following service desk organizational structures are described in service operation?

1. Local service desk
2. Virtual service desk
3. IT help desk
4. Follow the sun

A.    1, 2 and 4 only
B.    2, 3 and 4 only
C.    1, 3 and 4 only
D.    1, 2 and 3 only

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What are the categories of event described in the UIL service operation book?

A.    Informational, scheduled, normal
B.    Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency
C.    Informational, warning, exception
D.    Warning, reactive, proactive

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?

A.    Employers
B.    Stakeholders
C.    Regulators
D.    Accreditors

Answer: B

PC0-001 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/pc0-001.html

Large amount of free PC0-001 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11M5dS8gpLvodbUa9SQ7-DSS7io5jAsp-

[April 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass Fortinet NSE7_EFW New Questions Free Version 59q

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid NSE7_EFW Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass NSE7_EFW Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/nse7-efw.html

QUESTION 1
An LDAP user cannot authenticate against a FortiGate device. Examine the real time debug output shown in the exhibit when the user attempted the authentication; then answer the question below. Continue reading “[April 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass Fortinet NSE7_EFW New Questions Free Version 59q”

[April 2018] Lead2pass Offering New MB2-715 Exam PDF And MB2-715 Exam VCE Dumps For Free Downloading 97q

Official MB2-715 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-715.html

QUESTION 1
You are a system administrator responsible for maintaining Microsoft Dynamics 365 at your company.
Management wants a new application built that allows them to manage requests for vendors.
You need to use the app designer to build the new application on Microsoft Dynamics 365.
What are three items that can be configured in the app designer? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    a site map for the new app
B.    a business rule for the new app
C.    a role to be used by the new app
D.    a dashboard for the new app
E.    a workflow for the new app

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 2
You are a system administrator for a Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft SharePoint online environment.
You need to prevent a user from accessing Microsoft SharePoint while in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
What should you do?

A.    Change the security settings for SharePoint Site on the users security role.
B.    Change the security settings for Document Generation on the user’s security role.
C.    Change the security settings for Enable or Disable User on the user’s security role.
D.    Change the security settings for Document Template on the user’s security role.

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
In which scenario is the Import Data Wizard method recommended for Microsoft Dynamics 365?

A.    a large company with data on-premises that currently uses Microsoft Dynamics AX and has it staged in Microsoft Azure
B.    a small company that currently uses Microsoft Dynamics 365, Business edition and wants to migrate to Enterprise edition
C.    a large company with Customer Relationship Management (CRM) application data that is stored on the same data center as Microsoft Dynamics 365
D.    a small company with data on-premises that has never used a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) application

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-US/dynamics/crm-customer-center/import-accounts-leads-or-other-data.aspx

QUESTION 4
You are the technology director for a large company that plans to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You are researching the type of licensing that is required for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which Microsoft Dynamics 365 App is only available with Microsoft Dynamics 365 Plan 2?

A.    Customer Service
B.    Operations
C.    Sales
D.    Field Service

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/pricing

QUESTION 5
You need to deploy a new instance, which will be used to conduct training for users for an indefinite period.
You need to be able to deploy full copies of the production environment into this new.
What should you do?

A.    Create a production instance in a new tenant
B.    Create a trial in a new tenant
C.    Create a production instance in the same tenant.
D.    Create a sandbox instance in the same tenant.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn722373.aspx

QUESTION 6
You are a system administrator for an organization with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment (hosted in a European data center) and Active Directory Federated Services on-premises. Your organization acquires a new company in the US that is using Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online in its own tenant.
The US company can continue to use their Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online instance as is.
All users need to be on the European Active Directory, but they need to use an instance close to them.
What should you do?

A.    Migrate the US instance to the European tenant, and set the instance the US region.
B.    Keep the US tenant and federate Active Directory with both the US and European teanants.
C.    Keep the US tenant, and federate Active Directory with only the European tenant.
D.    Migrate the US instance to the European tenant, and set the instance to the European region.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You are a system administrator.
Microsoft schedules an update for your instance of Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which two scenarios will occur? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    If you have not approved the update before the scheduled date, the instance will become inactive until approved or rescheduled.
B.    If you have approved the update, the instance will update on the scheduled date.
C.    The instance will update on the scheduled date, regardless of approval.
D.    If you have not approved the update, the instance will not update on the scheduled date.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn308237.aspx

QUESTION 8
You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook.
Your users have varying requirements for which data they need to take offline.
You need to ensure that your users have access to the correct data offline.
What should you do?

A.    Instruct users on how to configure the offline filter.
B.    Instruct users on how to configure the synchronization filters.
C.    Create one set of offline filters and distribute those.
D.    Instruct users on how to configure the synchronized fields.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/choose-records-to-work-with-offline-in-dynamics-365-for-outlook.aspx

QUESTION 9
You are in the initial planning phase of a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation. The customer wants to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook.
The customer is about to make a decision on whether Microsoft Exchange and Microsoft Dynamics 365 should be on-premises, online, or a hybrid.
You need to advise the customer on how their decision affects their ability to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook,
What should you tell them?

A.    The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook is online only, so both Microsoft Exchange and Microsoft Dynamics 365 must be online.
B.    The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook requires Microsoft Exchange to be online, but Microsoft Dynamics 365 can be on-premises.
C.    The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook requires Microsoft Dynamics 365 to be online, but Microsoft Exchange can be on-premises.
D.    The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook supports both online-to-online, on-premises to on-premises, and hybrid environments.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn946901.aspx

QUESTION 10
You are a deployment manager for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Your company decides to implement Microsoft OneNote, and you need to integrate it to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which two steps should you take to perform this integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Turn on Microsoft OneNote integration.
B.    Turn on Microsoft OneDrive for Business integration.
C.    Turn on Microsoft Office 365 Groups integration.
D.    Turn on server-based Microsoft SharePoint integration.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/set-up-onenote-integration-in-dynamics-365.aspx

MB2-715 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-715.html

Large amount of free MB2-715 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZFBnczc3eDhhN00

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 159 160