[May 2018] 100% New Updated 300-208 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 300-208 Exam Successfully 365q

100% Pass 300-208 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 31
Which three components comprise the Cisco ISE profiler? (Choose three.)

A.    the sensor, which contains one or more probes
B.    the probe manager
C.    a monitoring tool that connects to the Cisco ISE
D.    the trigger, which activates ACLs
E.    an analyzer, which uses configured policies to evaluate endpoints
F.    a remitter tool, which fails over to redundant profilers

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 32
Which three statements about the Cisco ISE profiler are true? (Choose three.)

A.    It sends endpoint data to AAA servers.
B.    It collects endpoint attributes.
C.    It stores MAC addresses for endpoint systems.
D.    It monitors and polices router and firewall traffic.
E.    It matches endpoints to their profiles.
F.    It stores endpoints in the Cisco ISE database with their profiles.

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 33
From which location can you run reports on endpoint profiling?

A.    Reports > Operations > Catalog > Endpoint
B.    Operations > Reports > Catalog > Endpoint
C.    Operations > Catalog > Reports > Endpoint
D.    Operations > Catalog > Endpoint

Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Which two services are included in the Cisco ISE posture service? (Choose two.)

A.    posture administration
B.    posture run-time
C.    posture monitoring
D.    posture policing
E.    posture catalog

Answer: AB

QUESTION 35
What is a requirement for posture administration services in Cisco ISE?

A.    at least one Cisco router to store Cisco ISE profiling policies
B.    Cisco NAC Agents that communicate with the Cisco ISE server
C.    an ACL that points traffic to the Cisco ISE deployment
D.    the advanced license package must be installed

Answer: D

QUESTION 36
Which two statements about Cisco NAC Agents that are installed on clients that interact with the Cisco ISE profiler are true? (Choose two.)

A.    They send endpoint data to AAA servers.
B.    They collect endpoint attributes.
C.    They interact with the posture service to enforce endpoint security policies.
D.    They block access from the network through noncompliant endpoints.
E.    They store endpoints in the Cisco ISE with their profiles.
F.    They evaluate clients against posture policies, to enforce requirements.

Answer: CF

QUESTION 37
What steps must you perform to deploy a CA-signed identify certificate on an ISE device?

A.    1. Download the CA server certificate.
2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.
3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.
4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.
B.    1. Download the CA server certificate.
2. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.
3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.
4. Install the issued certificate on the CA server.
C.    1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.
2. Download the CA server certificate.
3. Access the ISE server and submit the CA request.
4.Install the issued certificate on the CA server.
D.    1. Generate a signing request and save it as a file.
2. Download the CA server certificate.
3. Access the CA server and submit the ISE request.
4. Install the issued certificate on the ISE.

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
What implementation must be added to the WLC to enable 802.1X and CoA for wireless endpoints?

A.    the ISE
B.    an ACL
C.    a router
D.    a policy server

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
What are the initial steps must you perform to add the ISE to the WLC?

A.    1. With a Web browser, establish an HTTP connection to the WLC pod.
2, Navigate to Administration > Authentication > New.
3. Enter server values to begin the configuration.
B.    1. With a Web browser, establish an FTP connection to the WLC pod.
2. Navigate to Security > Administration > New.
3. Add additional security features for FTP authentication.
C.    1. With a Web browser, establish an HTTP connection to the WLC pod.
2. Navigate to Authentication > New.
3. Enter ACLs and Authentication methods to begin the configuration.
D.    1. With a Web browser connect, establish an HTTPS connection to the WLC pod.
2. Navigate to Security > Authentication > New.
3. Enter server values to begin the configuration.

Answer: D

QUESTION 40
Which command configures console port authorization under line con 0?

A.    authorization default|WORD
B.    authorization exec line con 0|WORD
C.    authorization line con 0|WORD
D.    authorization exec default|WORD

Answer: D

300-208 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

Large amount of free 300-208 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXlWOHdFVkZmREU

You may also need:

300-206 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0xqNGttYzZGYk0

300-209 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYnF5Vk16OS1tc1E

300-210 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRF9kSExjc1FqREU

[April 2018] Easily Pass Cisco 300-208 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 300-208 Brain Dumps 365q

Lead2pass Exam Collection 300-208 Dumps And 300-208 New Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 21
Which two EAP types require server side certificates? (Choose two.)

A.    EAP-TLS
B.    EAP-PEAP
C.    EAP-MD5
D.    LEAP
E.    EAP-FAST
F.    MSCHAPv2

Answer: AB

QUESTION 22
Where is client traffic decrypted in a controller-based wireless network protected with WPA2 Security?

A.    Access Point
B.    Switch
C.    Wireless LAN Controller
D.    Authentication Server

Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which setting provides the best security for a WLAN and authenticates users against a centralized directory store?

A.    WPA2 AES-CCMP and 801.X authentication
B.    WPA2 AES-CCMP and PSK authentication
C.    WPA2 TKIP and PSK authentication
D.    WPA2 TKIP and 802.1X authentication

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?

A.    Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks.
B.    The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC for an active host block.
C.    Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access.
D.    IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which two components are required to connect to a WLAN network that is secured by EAP-TLS authentication? (Choose two.)

A.    Kerberos authentication server
B.    AAA/RADIUS server
C.    PSKs
D.    CA server

Answer: BD

QUESTION 26
Which statement about Cisco Management Frame Protection is true?

A.    It enables stations to remain in power-save mode, except at specified intervals to receive data
from the access point.
B.    It detects spoofed MAC addresses.
C.    It identifies potential RF jamming attacks.
D.    It protects against frame and device spoofing.

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which three statements about the Cisco wireless IPS solution are true? (Choose three.)

A.    It enables stations to remain in power-save mode, except at specified intervals to receive data from
the access point.
B.    It detects spoofed MAC addresses.
C.    It identifies potential RF jamming attacks.
D.    It protects against frame and device spoofing.
E.    It allows the WLC to failover because of congestion.

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 28
In a basic ACS deployment consisting of two servers, for which three tasks is the primary server responsible? (Choose three.)

A.    configuration
B.    authentication
C.    sensing
D.    policy requirements
E.    monitoring
F.    repudiation

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 29
In a split ACS deployment with primary and secondary servers, which three statements about AAA load handling are true? (Choose three.)

A.    During normal operations, each server processes the full workload of both servers.
B.    If a AAA connectivity problem occurs, the servers split the full load of authentication requests.
C.    If a AAA connectivity problem occurs, each server processes the full workload of both servers.
D.    During normal operations, the servers split the full load of authentication requests.
E.    During normal operations, each server is used for specific operations, such as device administration
and network admission.
F.    The primary servers are used to distribute policy information to other servers in the enterprise.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 30
Which three personas can a Cisco ISE assume in a deployment? (Choose three.)

A.    connection
B.    authentication
C.    administration
D.    testing
E.    policy service
F.    monitoring

Answer: CEF

300-208 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

Large amount of free 300-208 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMXlWOHdFVkZmREU

You may also need:

300-206 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDQ0xqNGttYzZGYk0

300-209 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDYnF5Vk16OS1tc1E

300-210 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRF9kSExjc1FqREU

[February 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass Cisco 300-208 New Questions Free Version 365q

Lead2pass 2018 100% Valid 300-208 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 300-208 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit. If the given configuration is applied to the object-group vpnservers, during which time period are external users able to connect?

Continue reading “[February 2018] 100% Valid Lead2pass Cisco 300-208 New Questions Free Version 365q”

[January 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-208 VCE And PDF Instant Download 320q

Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-208 Dumps VCE Download:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 1
How frequently does the Profiled Endpoints dashlet refresh data?

A.    every 30 seconds
B.    every 60 seconds
C.    every 2 minutes
D.    every 5 minutes

Continue reading “[January 2018] Free Lead2pass Cisco 300-208 VCE And PDF Instant Download 320q”

[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 300-208 New Questions Free Download (251-275)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-208 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 timesaving comprehensive guides for Cisco 300-208 exam: Using latest released Lead2pass 300-208 exam questions, quickly pass 300-208 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 251
A security administrator wants to profile endpoints and gain visibility into attempted authentications. Which 802.1x mode allows these actions?

A.    monitor mode
B.    high-security mode
C.    closed mode
D.    low-impact mode

Continue reading “[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass 300-208 New Questions Free Download (251-275)”

[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated 300-208 Braindump Free Get (226-250)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-208 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Cisco 300-208 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Cisco exam questions that will ensure you pass this 300-208 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 300-208 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 226
During BYOD flow, where does a Microsoft Windows 8.1 PC download the Network Setup Assistant from?

A.    from Cisco App Store
B.    from Cisco ISE directly
C.    from Microsoft App Store
D.    It uses the native OTA functionality.

Continue reading “[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated 300-208 Braindump Free Get (226-250)”

[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated 300-208 Braindump Free Get (201-225)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-208 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The Cisco 300-208 exam is a very hard exam to successfully pass. Here you will find free Lead2pass Cisco practice sample exam test questions that will help you prepare in passing the 300-208 exam. Lead2pass Guarantees you 100% pass exam 300-208.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 201
Refer to the exhibit. In a distributed deployment of Cisco ISE, which column in Figure 1 is used to fill in the Host Name field in Figure 2 to collect captures on Cisco ISE while authenticating the specific endpoint?

A.    Server
B.    Network Device
C.    Endpoint ID
D.    Identity

Continue reading “[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated 300-208 Braindump Free Get (201-225)”

[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated 300-208 Braindump Free Get (176-200)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-208 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass updates Cisco 300-208 exam questions, adds some new changed questions from Cisco Official Exam Center. Want to know 2017 300-208 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 176
Which action must an administrator take after joining a Cisco ISE deployment to an Active Directory domain?

A.    Choose an Active Directory user.
B.    Configure the management IP address.
C.    Configure replication.
D.    Choose an Active Directory group.

Continue reading “[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated 300-208 Braindump Free Get (176-200)”

[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated 300-208 Braindump Free Get (151-175)

2017 August Cisco Official New Released 300-208 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is constantly updating 300-208 exam dumps. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 300-208 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 151
Which statement about a distributed Cisco ISE deployment is true?

A.    It can support up to two monitoring Cisco ISE nodes for high availability.
B.    It can support up to three load-balanced Administration ISE nodes.
C.    Policy Service ISE nodes can be configured in a redundant failover configuration.
D.    The Active Directory servers of Cisco ISE can be configured in a load-balanced configuration.

Continue reading “[2017 New] Lead2pass New Updated 300-208 Braindump Free Get (151-175)”

[2017 New] Free Lead2pass 300-208 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 300-208 (126-150)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-208 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is constantly updating 300-208 exam dumps. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 300-208 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 126
What is a required configuration step for an 802.1X capable switch to support dynamic VLAN and ACL assignments?

A.    Configure the VLAN assignment.
B.    Configure the ACL assignment.
C.    Configure 802.1X authenticator authorization.
D.    Configure port security on the switch port.

Continue reading “[2017 New] Free Lead2pass 300-208 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 300-208 (126-150)”

[2017 New] Free Lead2pass 300-208 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 300-208 (101-125)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-208 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take Cisco 300-208 certification exam which can make you get the Cisco certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Cisco 300-208 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Cisco 300-208 exam questions and answers on Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 101
A network administrator needs to determine the ability of existing network devices to deliver key BYOD services. Which tool will complete a readiness assessment and outline hardware and software capable and incapable devices?

A.    Prime Infrastructure
B.    Network Control System
C.    Cisco Security Manager
D.    Identity Services Engine

Continue reading “[2017 New] Free Lead2pass 300-208 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 300-208 (101-125)”

[2017 New] Free Lead2pass 300-208 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 300-208 (76-100)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-208 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our PDF dumps of 300-208 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Lead2pass, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-208.html

QUESTION 76
Which two are technologies that secure the control plane of the Cisco router? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco IOS Flexible Packet Matching
B.    uRPF
C.    routing protocol authentication
D.    CPPr
E.    BPDU protection
F.    role-based access control

Continue reading “[2017 New] Free Lead2pass 300-208 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 300-208 (76-100)”

Pages: 1 2