https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html 3 1

QUESTION 1
Which is an endpoint supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    CMA Clients
B.    Jabber Video
C.    Immersive Telepresence endpoints
D.    Legacy H.323 endpoints

Answer: C


QUESTION 2
Whichcallcontrol solution supportsmessaging, meeting and calling?

A.    HCS
B.    Expressway
C.    Spark
D.    UCM

Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Which conferencing solution is designed for highly scalable meetings, training and events?

A.    Cisco Meeting Server
B.    Cisco WebEx
C.    Spark
D.    TelePresence Server

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/conferencing/webex-meeting-center/datasheet-c78-734100.html 2


QUESTION 4
Which productis required forschedulingaCMR Hybrid meeting?

A.    TMSXE
B.    Any version of TMS
C.    TMS version 14.3 or later
D.    WebEx Scheduler App

Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which is amethod used by the Expresswayfor bandwidth control?

A.    Zones
B.    Hunt Groups
C.    Subzones
D.    Regions

Answer: C


QUESTION 6
How many video endpoints can call into a CMR Cloud meeting?

A.    8
B.    10
C.    50
D.    26

Answer: A


QUESTION 7
Which call processing stage standardizes destination aliases originating from both SIP and H.323 devices?

A.    Conference Template
B.    Find Rules
C.    Transforms
D.    Hunt Group

Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Spark Bottypeact as a text-based remote control for external services?

A.    Controllers
B.    Assistants
C.    SMS to Spark Bot
D.    Notifiers

Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which conferencing solution is designed for messaging,meeting, callingandpersistentSharing?

A.    Cisco Meeting Server
B.    CMR
C.    TelePresence Server
D.    Spark

Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Which is a protocol usedinthe traversing of media across afirewall through theExpressway?

A.    H.460 18/19
B.    H.239
C.    H.245
D.    SIP

Answer: D

500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html 3 1

Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt

Lead2pass Dumps For Exam With New Updated Exam Questions
https://www.passit4suredumps.net/cisco-new-free-share-lead2pass-cisco-500-701-vce-dumps-with-new-update-exam-questions-72q.html
Export date: Sat Jul 4 4:48:13 2020 / +0000 GMT

[Cisco New] Free Share Lead2pass Cisco 500-701 VCE Dumps With New Update Exam Questions 72q


Free Share Of Lead2pass 500-701 VCE And PDF Dumps:

Links:
  1. https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html
  2. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ conferencing/webex-meeting-center/datasheet-c78-73 4100.html
  3. https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html
Post date: 2018-02-12 07:21:31
Post date GMT: 2018-02-12 07:21:31

Post modified date: 2018-02-12 07:21:31
Post modified date GMT: 2018-02-12 07:21:31

Export date: Sat Jul 4 4:48:13 2020 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Lead2pass Dumps For Exam With New Updated Exam Questions [ https://www.passit4suredumps.net ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com